Switches

Networking Switches Category

Gigabit Ethernet Switches

Dependable and versatile switches are the specialty of Planetechusa.com, the leader of innovative last mile technology. The switches at Planetechusa.com are great units that channel incoming data from any of the input ports to a specific output port to send data towards the correct destination. If you need a single solution, Planetechusa.com has you covered. If you are looking for dependable and versatile standard switches, POE switches, Industrial switches, or KVM switches, then there is no reason to shop anywhere else. Browse through their selection of cost effective switches that will prove to be state-of-the-art equipment. With the specialty switches for all your needs, Planetechusa.com has you covered. Their great selection of switches will give you the ability to connect multiple networking devices easier than ever. So whether you are searching for dependable standard switches, PoE switches, industrial switches, or KVM switches that get the job done, you will find the perfect network solutions here.

  • NEW
    GS-6320-24UP2T2XV PoE SwitchGS-6320-24UP2T2XV PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-6320-24UP2T2XV L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10GBASE-T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch w/ LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power

    The GS-6320-24UP2T2XV is a cost-optimized, 1.25U, Gigabit 802.3bt PoE Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications.

    • Ports: 24 10/100/1000TX + 2 10GBASE-T + 2 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 24
    • Standards: 802.3bt PoE++ PSE
    • Total PoE Budget: 600W
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: 740W / 2538.94BTU
    • Throughput: 95.23Mpps@64Bytes
    $1,667.60
  • NEW
    IGS-510TF Industrial SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGS-510TF Industrial Compact 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    The IGS-510TF is an industrial-grade Gigabit Ethernet Switch, featuring four 10/100/1000BASE-T copper ports and one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and packed in an IP30-rated rugged but compact-size case.

    • Ports: 4 10/100/1000Base-TX + 1 1000X SFP
    • Type of Switch: Unmanaged
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric: 10Gbps
    • Power Consumption: 4.3W / 14.67BTU
    • Throughput: 7.4Mpps@64Bytes

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $197.80
  • NEW
    IGS-614HPT Industrial PoE SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGS-614HPT Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    The IGS-614HPT is an Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring IEEE 802.3at PoE+, one extra 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper and one 100/1000BASE-X fiberoptic interface for uplink connection.

    • Ports: 5 10/100/1000TX + 1 100/1000X SFP
    • Type of Switch: Unmanaged
    • PoE Ports: 4
    • Standards: 802.3at PoE+ PSE (w/ injector function)
    • PoE Budget: Max. 120W @ 48-56V DC input
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric: 12Gbps
    • Max. Power Consumption: 132W / 450BTU (Ethernet+PoE Full loading)
    • Throughput: 8.93Mpps @ 64Bytes

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $354.90
  • NEW
    FGSW-2511P PoE SwitchFGSW-2511P PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    FGSW-2511P 24-Port 10/100BASE-TX 802.3at PoE + 1-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch

    The FGSW-2511P, 802.3at PoE Fast Ethernet Switch, provides 24 10/100BASE-TX 802.3at PoE+ ports with a total of 190 watts of PoE budget, one 10/100/1000BASE-T uplink port, and one shared 1000BASE-X SFP slot.

    • Ports: 24 10/100TX + 1 10/100/1000TX + 1 1000X SFP
    • Type: Unmanaged
    • PoE Ports: 24
    • Standards: 802.3at PoE+
    • Total PoE Budget: 190W
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: 205W / 699.5BTU
    • Throughput: 5.06Mpps@64Bytes
    $238.00
  • NEW
    XGS-5240-24X2QR Stackable SwitchXGS-5240-24X2QR Stackable Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    XGS-5240-24X2QR Layer 2+ 24-Port 10G SFP+ + 2-Port 40G QSFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

    The XGS-5240-24X2QR is a high performance Layer 2+ Stackable Managed Switch that provides high-density 24 10G SFP+ and 2 40G QSFP+ fiber interfaces delivered in a 1RU rugged case.

    • Ports: 24 x 10G SFP+ + 2 x 40G QSFP+
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • Switch Capacity: 640Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Power Consumption: Max. 75W/210BTU
    • Throughput: 476Mpps
    • Operating Temp: 0 to 50°C
    • Security Features: SSH, SSL, SNMPv3
    $1,806.00
  • NEW
    IFB-244-MLC Industrial SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IFB-244-MLC Industrial 2-Channel Optical Fiber Bypass Switch [Multimode LC Connector]

    The IFB-244-MLC is an industrial-grade optical fiber bypass switch with built-in 4 duplex LC connectors featuring 2-channel duplex or 4-channel simplex fiber connection with optical bypass function.

    • Interface: 4 x Duplex LC
    • Optic Mode: Multimode
    • Optic Wavelength: 850nm & 1300nm
    • Power Requirement: Dual 9-48V DC, 24V AC
    • Power Consumption: 0.54W/1.84BTU
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    $495.00
  • NEW
    IFB-244-MSC Industrial Bypass SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IFB-244-MSC Industrial 2-Channel Optical Fiber Bypass Switch [Multimode SC Connector]

    The IFB-244-MSC is an industrial-grade optical fiber bypass switch with built-in 4 duplex SC connectors featuring 2-channel duplex or 4-channel simplex fiber connection with optical bypass function.

    • Interface: 4 x Duplex SC
    • Optic Mode: Multimode
    • Optic Wavelength: 850nm & 1300nm
    • Power Requirement: Dual 9-48V DC (reverse polarity protection), 24V AC
    • Power Consumption: 0.54W/1.84BTU
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $495.00
  • NEW
    IFB-244-SLC Industrial SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IFB-244-SLC Industrial 2-Channel Optical Fiber Bypass Switch [Single Mode LC Connector]

    The IFB-244-SLC is an industrial-grade optical fiber bypass switch with built-in 4 duplex LC connectors featuring 2-channel duplex or 4-channel simplex fiber connection with optical bypass function.

    • Interface: 4 x Duplex LC
    • Optic Mode: Single Mode
    • Optic Wavelength: 1310nm & 1550nm
    • Power Requirement: Dual 9-48V DC, 24V AC
    • Power Consumption: 0.54W/1.84BTU
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    $495.00
  • NEW
    IFB-244-SSC Industrial Bypass SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IFB-244-SSC Industrial 2-Channel Optical Fiber Bypass Switch [Single Mode SC Connector]

    The IFB-244-SSC is an industrial-grade optical fiber bypass switch with built-in 4 duplex SC connectors featuring 2-channel duplex or 4-channel simplex fiber connection with optical bypass function.

    • Interface: 4 x Duplex SC
    • Optic Mode: Single Mode
    • Optic Wavelength: 1310nm & 1550nm
    • Power Requirement: Dual 9-48V DC (reverse polarity protection), 24V AC
    • Power Consumption: 0.54W/1.84BTU
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $495.00
  • IFGS-1822TF Industrial SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IFGS-1822TF Industrial 16-Port 10/100TX + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch (-40~75C)

    Designed for heavy industrial demanding environments, the IFGS-1822TF comes with high-density 16 10/100BASE-TX ports, 2 additional Gigabit copper/SFP combo interfaces and redundant power system.

    • Ports: 16 10/100TX + 2 10/100/1000TX Shared 2 1000X SFP
    • Type of Switch: Unmanaged
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric: 7.2Gbps / non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption: 6.3W / 21.4BTU (Ethernet full loading)
    • Throughput: 5.36Mpps @ 64Bytes

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $296.00
  • IGS-6325-24P4S Industrial PoE SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGS-6325-24P4S Industrial L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Shared 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch (-40~75C)

    The IGS-6325-24P4S L3 Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch features 24 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts, and 4 shared SFP ports in a 1U case.

    • Ports:   24 10/100/1000TX Shared 4 100/1000X SFP
    • Type of Switch:   Managed
    • PoE Ports: 24
    • Standards: 802.3at PoE+ PSE
    • PoE Budget: Max. 440W w/Dual 52~56V DC Power Input, Max. 240W w/Single 48~56V DC
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric:   48Gbps / non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption:   33W / 112.51BTU (power on w/0 any connection), 536W/1828.9BTU (full loading w/PoE)
    • Throughput:   35.7Mpps @ 64Bytes
    • Supports: Modbus TCP, IEEE 1588v2 Transparency, ERPS Ring, DIDO

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $1,437.50
  • IGS-6325-24P4X Industrial PoE SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGS-6325-24P4X Industrial L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch (-40~75C)

    The IGS-6325-24P4X L3 Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch features 24 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts, 4 shared SFP ports and 4 10G SFP+ ports in a 1U case.

    • Ports: 24 10/100/1000TX Shared 4 100/1000X SFP + 4 10G SFP+
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 24
    • Standards: 802.3at PoE+ PSE
    • PoE Budget: Max. 440W w/Dual 52~56V DC Power Input, Max. 240W w/Single 48~56V DC
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric: 128Gbps / non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption: 33W / 112.51BTU (power on w/0 any connection), 540W/1841.13BTU (full loading w/PoE)
    • Throughput: 95.2Mpps @ 64Bytes
    • Supports: Modbus TCP, IEEE 1588v2 Transparency, ERPS Ring, DIDO

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $1,513.40
  • ISW-1600T Industrial SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    ISW-1600T Industrial 16-Port 10/100TX Fast Ethernet Switch (-40~75C)

    The ISW-1600T Industrial high-density 16-port 10/100TX Fast Ethernet Switch is equipped with a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments.

    • Ports: 16 10/100TX
    • Type of Switch: Unmanaged
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric: 3.2Gbps / non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption: 5.3W / 18BTU (Ethernet full loading)
    • Throughput: 2.38Mpps @ 64Bytes

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $211.20
  • PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGS-6325-16P4S L3 Industrial 16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

    The IGS-6325-16P4S L3 Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch, features 16 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts, and 4 100/1000X fiber ports in an IP30 rugged metal case, can be installed in any difficult environment.

    • Ports: 16 10/100/1000TX Shared 4 1000X SFP
    • Type of Switch:   Managed
    • PoE Ports: 8
    • Standards: 802.3at PoE Plus PSE
    • Total PoE Budget:
      • 48V/240W
      • 52~56V/Single power input: 240W
      • 52~56V/Dual power input: 320W
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric:   40Gbps / non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption:   15.68W / 53.46BTU (power on w/0 any connection), 344W/1173.04BTU (full loading w/PoE)
    • Throughput:   29.7Mpps @ 64Bytes
    • Supports: IEEE 1588v2 Transparency, ERPS Ring, DIDO, Modbus

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $1,283.40
  • IGS-6325-20S4C4X Industrial SwitchIGS-6325-20S4C4X Industrial Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    IGS-6325-20S4C4X Industrial L3 20-Port 100/1000X SFP + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch

    The IGS-6325-20S4C4X Industrial Layer 3 Managed Switch features 20 100/1000Mbps SFP ports, 4 shared SFP ports, 4 10G SFP+ ports and Layer 3 IP routing in a 1U case.

    • Ports: 20 100/1000X SFP + 4 10G SFP+
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • Operating Temperature:
      • AC Power Input: -10 to 60°C
      • DC Power Input: -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric: 128Gbps / non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption:
      • AC Input: 38.3W/131.4BTU
      • DC Input: 41.4W/142BTU
    • Throughput: 95.2Mpps @ 64Bytes
    • Supports: IEEE 1588v2 Transparency, ERPS Ring, Modbus TCP

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $1,347.80
  • WGS-4215-16P2S Wall Mount PoE SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    WGS-4215-16P2S Industrial 16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Wall-mounted Managed Switch

    The WGS-4215-16P2S, Industrial 16-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-port 100/1000X SFP Wall-mounted Managed Switch, offers IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management, intelligent Layer 2 management functions, and user-friendly interface.

    • Ports: 16 10/100/1000TX + 2 1000X SFP
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 16
    • Standards: 802.3at/af
    • Total PoE Budget: 240W
    • Operating Temperature: -10 to 60°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: 253W / 868BTU
    • Throughput: 26.78Mpps@64Bytes
    $547.80
  • XGS-6350-24X4C SwitchXGS-6350-24X4C 10G SFP Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    XGS-6350-24X4C Layer 3 24-Port 10G SFP+ + 4-Port 100G QSFP28 Managed Switch

    The XGS-6350-24X4C is a high performance Layer 3 Managed Switch with high-density 24 10G SFP+ and 4 40G/100GbE QSFP28 fiber interfaces delivered in a 1RU rugged case.

    • Ports: 24 x 10G SFP+ + 4 x 40/100G QSFP28
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • Switch Capacity: 1.28Tbps/ non-blocking
    • Power Consumption: Max. 75W/210BTU
    • Throughput: 960Mpps
    • Operating Temp: 0 to 50°C
    • Security Features: SSL 2.0, SSL 3.0, TLS1.0, SSH V1 & V2
    $2,950.00
  • IGS-5225-4P2S Industrial PoE SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGS-5225-4P2S L2+ Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

    The IGS-5225-4P2S L2+ Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch features 4 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports and 2 100/1000X fiber ports in an IP40 rugged but compact-sized case.

    • Ports:   4 10/100/1000TX + 2 100/1000X SFP
    • Type of Switch:   Managed
    • PoE Ports: 4
    • Standards: 802.3at PoE Plus PSE
    • Total PoE Budget: 144W
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric:   12Gbps / non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption:   6.3W / 21.6BTU (power on w/0 any connection), 151.8W/520.8BTU (full loading w/PoE)
    • Throughput:   8.9Mpps @ 64Bytes
    • Supports: IEEE 1588v2 Transparency, ERPS Ring, DIDO

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $435.60
  • IGS-6325-20T4C4X Industrial Managed SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGS-6325-20T4C4X Industrial L3 20-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch

    PLANET’s IGS-6325-20T4C4X is an Industrial Layer 3 Managed Switch that features 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports, 4 shared SFP ports and 4 10G SFP+ ports, and supports Layer 3 IP routing in a 1U case.

    • Ports:   24  10/100/1000TX Shared 4 100/1000X SFP + 4 10G SFP+
    • Type of Switch:   Managed
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric:   128Gbps / non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption:   36W / 122.8BTU
    • Throughput:   95.2Mpps @ 64Bytes
    • Supports: IEEE 1588v2 Transparency, ERPS Ring, Modbus TCP

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $1,078.00
  • GS-5220-24PL4X PoE SwitchGS-5220-24PL4X PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-24PL4X L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

    PLANET’s GS-5220-24PL4X Layer 2+ Managed PoE Switch supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, and hardware Layer 3 static routing capability.

    • Ports: 24 10/100/1000TX Shared 4 100/1000X SFP+ 4 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 24
    • Standards: 802.3at PoE Plus PSE
    • Total PoE Budget: 600W
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: AC 110V: 45.8W/157.1BTU (PWR on w/0 connection), 657.9W/2257.2BTU (Full loading w/PoE)
    • Throughput: 95Mpps@64Bytes
    $1,036.00
  • GS-5220-24PL4X PoE SwitchGS-5220-24PL4X PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-24PL4XR L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with Redundant Power System

    PLANET’s GS-5220-24PL4XR Layer 2+ Managed PoE Switch with redundant power supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, and hardware Layer 3 static routing capability.

    • Ports: 24 10/100/1000TX Shared 4 100/1000X SFP+ 4 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 24
    • Standards: 802.3at PoE Plus PSE
    • Total PoE Budget: 600W
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: AC 220V: 45.5W/198.6BTU (PWR on w/0 connection), 660.3W/2265.5BTU (Full loading w/PoE)
    • Throughput: 95Mpps@64Bytes
    $1,131.90
  • GS-5220-8UP2T2X 802.3bt PoE SwitchGS-5220-8UP2T2X 802.3bt PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-8UP2T2X Layer 3 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

    PLANET’s GS-5220-8UP2T2X Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch supports both IPv4/IPv6 protocols, Layer 3 OSPFv2 dynamic routing and static routing, and provides 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 75-watt 802.3bt PoE++, 2 additional Gigabit copper ports and another 2 extra 1/10 Gigabit BASE-X SFP+ fiber slots.

    • Ports: 10 10/100/1000TX Shared 8 802.3bt PoE + 2 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 8
    • Standards: 802.3bt (Type 3)
    • Total PoE Budget: 240W @ 25°C
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: 258W / 880BTU
    • Throughput: 44.642Mpps@64Bytes
    $596.00
  • GSD-1222VHP PoE SwitchGSD-1222VHP PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    GSD-1222VHP 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 1000X SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE LCD Monitor

    PLANET’s GSD-1222VHP is equipped with 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports with each port taking up 30 watts of PoE+ power, and 2 Gigabit TP and 2 Gigabit SFP interfaces with inner power system.

    • Ports: 10 10/100/1000TX Shared 8 802.3at PoE + 2 1000X SFP
    • Type: Unmanaged
    • Operating Temp.: -10° to 60°C
    • Power Consumption: 130W/ 446 BTU
    • Throughput: 18Mpps@64bytes

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $214.20
  • IGS-5225-8P2T2S Industrial PoE SwitchPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGS-5225-8P2T2S L2+ Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T+ 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

    PLANET's Modbus TCP Industrial 8-port Gigabit 802.3at PoE+ Switch, IGS-5225-8P2T2S, is equipped with a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments.

    • Ports:   10  10/100/1000TX Shared 8 802.3at PoE + 2 1000X SFP
    • Type of Switch:   Managed
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric:   24Gbps / non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption:   252.3W / 865.64BTU (full loading w/ PoE function)
    • Throughput:   17.85Mpps @ 64Bytes
    • Supports: IEEE 1588v2 Transparency, ERPS Ring, Modbus TCP

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $743.60