Industrial Media Converters

Industrial Media Convertors Category

Industrial Media Converters

Industrial Media Converters at Planetechusa.com are durable units that provide efficient media conversion in any environment. Industrial Media Converters are built tough and are able to withstand even the toughest conditions. These Industrial Media Converters at Planetechusa.com offer state-of-the-art technology and resistance to changing temperatures and environments. Crafted to work efficiently in the harshest industries, these converters are a fantastic choice for any need.

  • NEW
    IGUP-805AT Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGUP-805AT Industrial 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 1-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter

    The IGUP-805AT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3bt PoE++ injector function to deliver up to 90W of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs.

    • Speed: 1 100/1000X SFP to 1 10/100/1000T PoE++
    • PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3bt PoE++
    • Distance: Varies on SFP Module
    • Power Requirement: 12~56V DC (supports reverse polarity protection)
    • Power Consumption: 82W @ 12VDC, 98W @ 48VDC (Full Loading w/PoE)
    • Operating Temperature: -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $277.20
  • NEW
    IGUP-1205AT Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGUP-1205AT Industrial 2-Port 100/1000X SFP to 1-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter

    The IGUP-1205AT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3bt PoE++ injector function to deliver up to 90W of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs installed in a remote area where sufficient and reliable power input is required.

    • Speed: 2 100/1000X SFP to 1 10/100/1000T PoE++
    • PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3bt PoE++
    • Distance: Varies on SFP Module
    • Power Requirement: 12~56V DC (supports reverse polarity protection)
    • Power Consumption: 46.6W @ 12VDC, 100.3W @ 48VDC (Full Loading w/PoE)
    • Operating Temperature: -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $303.60
  • NEW
    IGUP-2205AT Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGUP-2205AT Industrial 2-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter

    The IGUP-2205AT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3bt PoE++ injector function to deliver both ports up to 180W of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs installed in a remote area where sufficient and reliable power input is required.

    • Speed: 100/1000X SFP to 10/100/1000T PoE++
    • PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3bt PoE++
    • Distance: Varies on SFP Module
    • Power Requirement: 12~56V DC (supports reverse polarity protection)
    • Power Consumption: 67.44W @ 12VDC, 205W @ 48VDC (Full Loading w/PoE)
    • Operating Temperature: -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $321.20
  • NEW
    IGT-815AT Industrial Media ConverterIGT-815AT Industrial Media Converter Front
    0 out of 5

    IGT-815AT Industrial Compact 100/1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T Media Converter

    The IGT-815AT is an industrial-grade Gigabit Media Converter, featuring one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T copper port in an IP30-rated rugged but compact-size case.

    • Speed: 100/100X SFP to 10/100/1000T
    • Distance:  100m
    • Fiber Connection: LC
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    • Supports: LFP (Link Fault Passthrough)

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $98.00
  • ICS-2200T Industrial Serial Device ServerPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    ICS-2200T Industrial 2-Port RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial Device Server

    The ICS-2200T Serial Device Server is specially designed to convert RS232, RS422 or RS485 serial communication to Industrial Fast Ethernet networking so as to extend the network distance efficiently and inexpensively.

    • Interface:   RS232/422/RS485 x 2
    • Distance:   100m
    • Connector: 6-pin terminal block (removable)
    • Baud Rate: 50bps to 921kbps
    • Power Consumption: 6.5W @ 48VDC (max.)
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $292.00
  • ICS-2400T Industrial Serial Device ServerPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    ICS-2400T Industrial 4-Port RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial Device Server

    The ICS-2400T Serial Device Server has two 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports and is specially designed to convert RS232, RS422 or RS485 serial communication to Industrial Fast Ethernet networking so as to extend the network distance efficiently and inexpensively.

    • Interface:   RS232/422/RS485 x 4
    • Distance:   100m
    • Connector: 6-pin terminal block (removable)
    • Baud Rate: 50bps to 921kbps
    • Power Consumption: 6.5W @ 48VDC (max.)
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $480.00
  • IECS-1116-DI Industrial EtherCAT SlavePlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IECS-1116-DI Industrial EtherCAT Slave I/O Module with Isolated 16-ch Digital Input

    The IECS-1116-DI is an industrial EtherCAT slave I/O module equipped with the EtherCAT protocol for today’s distributed industrial applications.

    • Channels: 16
    • Input Type: Wet (sink/source)/Dry (source)
    • Connector: 2 x RJ45
    • Distance: 100m (100Base-TX)
    • Input Voltage: 9~48V DC
    • Power Consumption: 4W max.
    • Operating Temperature: -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $345.00
  • IECS-1116-DO Industrial EtherCATPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IECS-1116-DO Industrial EtherCAT Slave I/O Module with Isolated 16-ch Digital Output

    The IECS-1116-DO is an industrial EtherCAT slave I/O module equipped with the EtherCAT protocol for today’s distributed industrial applications.

    • Channels: 16
    • Output Type: Open collector (sink)
    • Connector: 2 x RJ45
    • Distance: 100m (100Base-TX)
    • Input Voltage: 9~48V DC
    • Power Consumption: 4W max.
    • Operating Temperature: -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $340.00
  • NEW
    IGTP-815AT Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGTP-815AT Industrial 100/1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.at PoE+ Media Converter

    The IGS-815AT is the smallest, industrial-grade Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, featuring one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ copper port in an IP30-rated rugged case.

    • Speed: 100/1000X SFP to 10/100/1000T
    • PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3at PoE+
    • Distance: 100m
    • Power Requirement: 48~56V DC
    • Power Consumption: 36.48W @ 48VDC, 43.12W @ 56VDC (Full Loading w/PoE)
    • Operating Temperature: -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $178.00
  • IVC-234GT Industrial Ethernet ExtenderPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IVC-234GT 1-Port BNC/RJ11 to 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Extender

    PLANET’s Industrial Ethernet Extender, the IVC-234GT, features one BNC port and one RJ11 port for long-distance connection with the VDSL2 (Very-high-bit-rate Digital Subscriber Line 2) technology, and 4 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ethernet ports.

    • Speed:   4 10/100/1000TX to 1 BNC/RJ-11
    • Distance:   1.4km
    • Fiber Connection:   BNC/RJ-11
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C
    $232.00
  • IXT-705AT Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IXT-705AT Industrial 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

    PLANET’s IXT-705AT is the smallest Industrial-grade 10G Ethernet Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for 10 Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment.

    • Interface:   1 x 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M, 1 x 10G SFP+
    • Connector:   6-pin terminal block (removable)
    • Throughput: 2.48Mpps@64bytes
    • Power Requirement: DC 12~48V or 24V AC
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $318.00
  • IMG-120T 2-Port GatewayPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IMG-120T Industrial 2-port RS422/485 Modbus Gateway

    PLANET’s IMG-120T is an Industrial-level 2-port RS422/485 Modbus Gateway which is a bridge that converts between Modbus TCP/IP Protocol and Modbus RTU/ASCII Protocol.

    • Interface:   RS422/RS485 x 2
    • Connector:   10-contact terminal block
    • Baud Rate: 300bps to 115,200bps
    • Power Consumption: 1.25W @ 9V (max.)
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $320.00
  • IMG-110T AnglePlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IMG-110T Industrial 1-port RS422/485 Modbus Gateway

    PLANET’s IMG-110T is an industrial level 1-port RS422/485 Modbus Gateway which is a bridge that converts between Modbus TCP/IP Protocol and Modbus RTU/ASCII Protocol.

    • Interface:   RS422/RS485 x 1
    • Connector:   5-contact terminal block
    • Baud Rate: 300bps to 115,200bps
    • Power Consumption: 1.61W / 5.4BTU (max.)
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $192.00
  • IGT-1205AT Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGT-1205AT IP30 Industrial 10/100/1000TX to 2 100/1000FX Media Converter (SFP) (-40 ~ 75C)

    The IGT-1205AT from Planet Technology is an industrial Gigabit Media Converter that offers non-blocking wire-speed performance.

    • Speed:   10/100/1000TX to 2×100/1000FX SFP
    • Fiber Connection:   LC
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $192.00
  • IGT-805AT Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGT-805AT Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter (-40~75C)

    The IGT-805AT is an Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with operating temperature ranges between -40 to 75 degrees C.

    • Speed:   10/100/100TX to 100/1000FX SFP
    • Fiber Connection:   LC
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

     

    $106.00
  • IGT-905A Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGT-905A IP30 Industrial SNMP Manageable 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000FX (SFP) Gigabit Media Converter (-30 ~ 75C)

    The IGT-905A from Planet Technology converts data between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX / LX network, and allows the ability for remote monitoring and management.

    • Speed:   10/100/1000T to 1000FX SFP
    • Fiber Connection:   LC
    • Operating Temperature:   -30° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $118.00
  • IGTP-805AT Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGTP-805AT IP30 Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000FX (SFP) Media Converter with 802.3at POE+ (-40 ~ 75 C)

    The IGTP-805AT from Planet Technology features a fiber optic link capability that allows for the extension of the network range.

    • Speed: 10/100/1000T to 1000FX SFP
    • Fiber Connection: LC
    • Operating Temperature: -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $170.00
  • IGTP-802TS Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGTP-802TS IP30 Industrial 1000BASE-LX to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE Media Converter (SC,SM) -10km

    The IGTP-802TS from Planet Technology features a fiber optic link capability that allows for the extension of the network range.

    • Speed: 1000SX to 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • Mode: Single Mode
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Distance: 10km
    • Fiber Connection: SC
    • Operating Temperature: -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $198.00
  • IGTP-802T Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IGTP-802T IP30 Industrial 1000BASE-SX to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE Media Converter (SC,MM) -550m

    The IGTP-802T from Planet Technology features a fiber optic link capability that allows for the extension of the network range.

    • Speed:   1000SX to 10/100/1000BASE-T
    • Mode:   Multi-Mode
    • Wavelength:   850nm
    • Distance:   220m & 550m
    • Fiber Connection:   SC
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $190.00
  • IFT-802T Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IFT-802T IP30 Industrial 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter (MM, SC, 2km) (-40 ~ 75C)

    The IFT-802T from Planet Technology features dependable data conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX networks at extreme temperatures.

    • Speed:   10/100TX to 100FX
    • Mode:   Multi-Mode
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Distance:   2km
    • Fiber Connection:   SC
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $110.00
  • IFT-802TS15 Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IFT-802TS15 IP30 Industrial 10/100TX to 100 FX Media Converter (SM, SC, 15km) (-40 ~ 75C)

    The IFT-802TS15 from Planet Technology is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX IFT-80xT series media converter that works in extreme temperatures.

    • Speed:   10/100TX to 100FX
    • Mode:   Single Mode
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Distance:   15km
    • Fiber Connection:   SC
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $118.00
  • IFT-805AT Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IFT-805AT IP30 Industrial 10/100TX to 100FX Media Converter (SFP) (-40 ~ 75C)

    The IFT-805AT from Planet Technology is a media converter that is ideal for industries and has the ability to lengthen the range of connection through fiber optic wire.

    • Speed:   10/100TX to 100FX
    • Fiber Connection:   LC
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $96.00
  • IVC-2002 Industrial Media ConverterPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IVC-2002 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Extender 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port BNC / RJ-11 (-40 ~75C)

    The IVC-2002 from Planet Technology is a quality industrial ethernet extender that features switching architecture and 4 RJ-45 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports.

    • Speed:   4 10/100TX to 1 BNC/RJ-11
    • Distance:   2.4km
    • Fiber Connection:   BNC/RJ-11
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $190.00
  • IVC-2002-KITPlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
    0 out of 5

    IVC-2002-KIT IP30 Industrial Ethernet Extender Kit 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port BNC / RJ-11 (1 Pair) (-40 ~75C)

    The IVC-2002-KIT from Planet Technology is a quality industrial ethernet extender that features switching architecture and 4 RJ-45 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports.

    • Speed:   4 10/100TX to 1 BNC/RJ-11
    • Distance:   2.4km
    • Fiber Connection:   BNC/RJ-11
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    * Kit Includes: Two (2) IVC-2002 Industrial Ethernet Extenders (CO & CPE Units)

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $379.00
[i]
[i]