Components

  • MGB-L30 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-L30 Mini GBIC LX Module – 30KM

    The MGB-L30 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   30km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $35.60
  • MGB-L120 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-L40 Mini GBIC LX Module – 40KM

    The MGB-L40 by Planet Technology USA is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   40km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $35.60
  • MGB-L120 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-L50 Mini GBIC LX Module – 50KM

    The MGB-L50 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-ZX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   50km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $95.20
  • MGB-L120 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-L80 Mini GBIC LX Module – 80KM

    The MGB-L80 by Planet Technology USA is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   80km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $78.00
  • MGB-L120 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-L120 Mini GBIC LX Module – 120KM

    The MGB-L120 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-ZX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   120km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $216.00
  • MGB-LA10 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-LA10 Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module – 10KM

    The MGB-LA10 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   10km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $38.00
  • MGB-LB10 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-LB10 Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module – 10KM

    The MGB-LB10 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   10km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $52.00
  • MGB-LA20 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-LA20 Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module – 20KM

    The MGB-LA20 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $40.00
  • MGB-LB20 SFP ModuleApplication-Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-LB20 Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module – 20KM

    The MGB-LB20 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $54.00
  • MGB-LA60 SFP ModuleMGB-LA40 Application
    0 out of 5

    MGB-LA40 Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module – 40KM

    The MGB-LA40 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   40km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $92.00
  • MGB-LB60 SFP ModuleMGB-LB40 Application
    0 out of 5

    MGB-LB40 Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module – 40KM

    The MGB-LB40 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   40km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $104.00
  • MFB-TFX SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MFB-TFX Multimode 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 2KM

    The MFB-TFX by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Multimode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   2km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $35.60
  • MFB-TF20 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MFB-TF20 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    The MFB-TF20 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $39.60
  • MFB-TSA SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MFB-TFA20 WDM Tx-1310, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    The MFB-TFA20 by Planet Technology is an  Extended Temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $44.00
  • MFB-TSB SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MFB-TFB20 WDM Tx-1550, 100Mbps SFP Fiber Transceiver – 20KM

    The MFB-TFB20 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, TX: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $46.00
  • MFB-TFA40 SFP ModuleMFB-TFA40 Application
    0 out of 5

    MFB-TFA40 WDM Tx-1310, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver (-40 to 75C) – 40KM

    The MFB-TFA40 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   40km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $54.00
  • MFB-TFB40 SFP ModuleMFB-TFB40 Application
    0 out of 5

    MFB-TFB40 WDM Tx-1550, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver (-40 to 75C) – 40KM

    The MFB-TFB40 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, RX:1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   40km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $66.00
  • MFB-TSA SFP ModuleMFB-TFB40 Application
    0 out of 5

    MFB-TSA SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (Multi-mode/WDM,TX:1310nm RX:1550nm / DDM) – 2km (-40~75°C)

    The MFB-TSA by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40° to 75°C).

    • PHY Type: 100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
    • Connector: LC
    • Wavelength: TX:1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Maximum Distance: 2km
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring: SFF-8472DDM
    • Operating Temperature: -40-75°C
    $57.50
  • MFB-TSB SFP ModuleMFB-TFB40 Application
    0 out of 5

    MFB-TSB SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (Multi-mode/WDM,TX:1550nm RX:1310nm / DDM) – 2km (-40~75°C)

    The MFB-TSB by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    • PHY Type: 100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
    • Connector: LC
    • Wavelength: TX:1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    • Maximum Distance: 2km
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring: SFF-8472DDM
    • Operating Temperature: -40-75° C
    $59.80
  • MGB-TSX2 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-TSX Mini GBIC SX Module, DDM Supported – 220-550M

    The MGB-TSX by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75 C).

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-SX
    • Fiber Type:   Multimode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   850nm
    • Max. Distance:   550m
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $33.80
  • MGB-TSX2 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-TSX2 Mini GBIC Multi-mode SX 2KM Module (-40~75 C), DDM Supported

    The MGB-TSX2 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75 C).

    • Package: SFP
    • PHY Type: 1000Base-SX
    • Fiber Type: Multimode
    • Connector:  LC
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance: 2km
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    $31.20
  • MGB-TLX SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module – 10KM

    The MGB-TLX by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75 C).

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   10km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $33.60
  • MGB-TL30 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-TL30 Mini GBIC Single Mode Module, DDM Supported – 30KM

    The MGB-TL30 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75 C).

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   30km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $38.00
  • MGB-TL40 SFP ModuleApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-TL40 Mini GBIC Single Mode Module, DDM Supported – 40KM

    The MGB-TL40 by Planet Technology USA is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75 C).

    • Package: SFP
    • PHY Type: 1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Type: Single Mode
    • Connector: LC
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance: 40km
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
    $38.00
NOTICE: We will be closed Dec. 24th, 25th and Jan. 1st for the Holidays
[i]
[i]