WAPC-1232HP Wireless AP Controller with 8-Port 802.3at PoE+

WAPC-1232HP Wireless AP Controller with 8-Port 802.3at PoE+

$690.00
QTY:1
WNAP-7335 5GHz 300Mbps 802.11a/n Outdoor Wireless AP/Router (2 x RP-SMA Connector)

WNAP-7335 5GHz 300Mbps 802.11a/n Outdoor Wireless AP/Router (2 x RP-SMA Connector)

$94.00
QTY:1
POE-171 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra PoE Injector (60W)

POE-171 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra PoE Injector (60W)

$70.00
QTY:1
WNAP-7350 5GHz 300Mbps 802.11a/n Outdoor Wireless Access Point (2 x N-type Connector)

WNAP-7350 5GHz 300Mbps 802.11a/n Outdoor Wireless Access Point (2 x N-type Connector)

$270.00
QTY:1
POE-171S 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra PoE Splitter (12V/19V/24V)

POE-171S 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra PoE Splitter (12V/19V/24V)

$76.00
QTY:1
WDAP-C7200E 1200Mbps 802.11ac Dual Band Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point (802.3at PoE, 2 10/100/1000T LAN)

WDAP-C7200E 1200Mbps 802.11ac Dual Band Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point (802.3at PoE, 2 10/100/1000T LAN)

$136.00
QTY:1
IPOE-E174 IP30 Industrial 1-Port 60W Ultra POE to 4-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit POE Extender (-40 to 75 C)

IPOE-E174 IP30 Industrial 1-Port 60W Ultra POE to 4-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit POE Extender (-40 to 75 C)

$178.00
QTY:1
WNAP-C3220E 300Mbps 802.11n Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point (802.3af/at PoE, 10/100TX LAN)

WNAP-C3220E 300Mbps 802.11n Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point (802.3af/at PoE, 10/100TX LAN)

$55.20
QTY:1
GS-4210-24UP4C 24-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

GS-4210-24UP4C 24-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

$1,139.60
QTY:1
WDAP-802AC 1200Mbps Dual Band 802.11ac Outdoor Wireless AP (IP68, 802.3at PoE+, 4 x N-Type connector)

WDAP-802AC 1200Mbps Dual Band 802.11ac Outdoor Wireless AP (IP68, 802.3at PoE+, 4 x N-Type connector)

$216.00
QTY:1
GS-4210-16UP4C 16-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

GS-4210-16UP4C 16-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch

$853.60
QTY:1
WAP-252N 2.4GHz 802.11n 300Mbps Outdoor Wireless AP (IP67, 802.3af/at PoE, 2 x N-Type Connector)

WAP-252N 2.4GHz 802.11n 300Mbps Outdoor Wireless AP (IP67, 802.3af/at PoE, 2 x N-Type Connector)

$130.00
QTY:1
GSW-1222VUP 8-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE 2-Port 10/100/1000T 2-Port 1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor / 380W

GSW-1222VUP 8-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE 2-Port 10/100/1000T 2-Port 1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor / 380W

$459.80
QTY:1
IGS-5225-4UP1T2S Industrial L2+ 4-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

IGS-5225-4UP1T2S Industrial L2+ 4-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

$685.40
QTY:1
IPOE-171S Industrial Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra PoE Splitter

IPOE-171S Industrial Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra PoE Splitter

$189.20
QTY:1
GS-5220-16UP4S2X L2+ 16-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

GS-5220-16UP4S2X L2+ 16-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

$936.00
QTY:1
GS-5220-16UP4S2XR L2+ 16-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with System Redundant Power

GS-5220-16UP4S2XR L2+ 16-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with System Redundant Power

$1,045.80
QTY:1
GS-5220-24UP4X L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch (400W)

GS-5220-24UP4X L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch (400W)

$1,076.00
QTY:1
GS-5220-24UP4XR L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with System Redundant Power (400W)

GS-5220-24UP4XR L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with System Redundant Power (400W)

$1,192.80
QTY:1
GS-5220-24UP4XV L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen (400W)

GS-5220-24UP4XV L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen (400W)

$1,116.00
QTY:1
GS-5220-24UP4XVR L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power (400W)

GS-5220-24UP4XVR L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power (400W)

$1,209.60
QTY:1
POE-171A-60 Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3bt PoE++ Injector (60 Watts)

POE-171A-60 Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3bt PoE++ Injector (60 Watts)

$104.00
QTY:1
POE-171A-95 Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3bt PoE++ Injector (95 Watts)

POE-171A-95 Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3bt PoE++ Injector (95 Watts)

$156.00
QTY:1
FNSW-1600P 16-Port 10/100Mbps PoE Fast Ethernet Switch (125W)

FNSW-1600P 16-Port 10/100Mbps PoE Fast Ethernet Switch (125W)

$166.00
QTY:1
FSD-808HP 8-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3at PoE Desktop Switch (140W)

FSD-808HP 8-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3at PoE Desktop Switch (140W)

$77.00
QTY:1
FSD-504HP Desktop Switch 4-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3af/at PoE + 1-Port 10/100Mbps (60W)

FSD-504HP Desktop Switch 4-Port 10/100Mbps 802.3af/at PoE + 1-Port 10/100Mbps (60W)

$44.00
QTY:1
FGSW-1816HPS 16-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch

FGSW-1816HPS 16-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch

$318.00
QTY:1
FGSD-1008HPS 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/ SFP combo Web Smart Switch

FGSD-1008HPS 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/ SFP combo Web Smart Switch

$216.00
QTY:1
FGSW-2624HPS 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch / 220W PoE budget

FGSW-2624HPS 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch / 220W PoE budget

$332.00
QTY:1
FGSW-2624HPS4 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch (420W)

FGSW-2624HPS4 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch (420W)

$396.00
QTY:1
FGSD-1022VHP 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Desktop Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (120 Watts)

FGSD-1022VHP 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Desktop Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (120 Watts)

$178.00
QTY:1
FGSW-1822VHP 16-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (300W)

FGSW-1822VHP 16-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (300W)

$316.00
QTY:1
FGSW-2622VHP 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (300W)

FGSW-2622VHP 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (300W)

$378.00
QTY:1
FSD-604HP 4-Port 10/100TX 802.3af/at PoE + 2-Port 10/100TX Desktop Switch (60 Watts)

FSD-604HP 4-Port 10/100TX 802.3af/at PoE + 2-Port 10/100TX Desktop Switch (60 Watts)

$43.20
QTY:1
FGSW-2022VHP 12-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100TX 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP + 2-Port SFP Ethernet Switch with LCD Management

FGSW-2022VHP 12-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100TX 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP + 2-Port SFP Ethernet Switch with LCD Management

$373.80
QTY:1
FSD-1008HP 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100TX Desktop Switch (120 watts)

FSD-1008HP 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100TX Desktop Switch (120 watts)

$92.00
QTY:1
BSP-360 Industrial Renewable Energy 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch

BSP-360 Industrial Renewable Energy 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch

$945.00
QTY:1
Sub Total:
$15,954.00

FGSW-2622VHP 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (300W)

FGSW-2622VHP 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (300W)

$378.00

FGSW-2622VHP

The FGSW-2622VHP is a Plug and Play Power over Ethernet solution that provides quick installation, real-time PoE work status monitoring and immediate troubleshooting using its unique LCD display without any PC or software required.

  • Ports: 24 10/100TX + 2 10/100/1000TX TP/SFP
  • Type: Unmanaged
  • PoE Ports: 24
  • Standards: 802.3af/at
  • Total PoE Budget: 300 Watts
  • Power Consumption: Max. 330W/1125BTU
  • Throughput: [email protected]
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 50°C
FGSW-2622VHP

Ideal for IP Surveillance Infrastructure

The FGSW-2622VHP is a Plug and Play Power over Ethernet solution that provides quick installation, real-time PoE work status monitoring and immediate troubleshooting using its unique LCD display without any PC or software required. The FGSW-2622VHP is equipped with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports the can relay up to 30-wats of 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) power. The unit also supports 2 Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces with inner power system. With a total PoE power budget of up to 300 watts and non-blocking data switching performance, the FGSW-2622VHP offers reliable PoE power for HD IP surveillance. The unit offers a desktop-sized, reliable and visible power solution for small and medium-sized businesses seeking to deploy Power over Ethernet in their networks.

LCD Display for Real-time PoE Monitoring

The LCD monitor of the FGSW-2622VHP displays PoE status indicators such as the loading of each port, total PoE power usage and other system status stats such as overload, low voltage, over-voltage and high-temperature. Its LCD monitor provides detailed information about real-time PoE working conditions of the FGSW-2622VHP. In addition, Power Budget Control function helps to prevent power budget overloading.

802.3at PoE Power and VLAN Isolation Operation Mode

It's built-in solid DIP switch provides Standard and VLAN operation modes. The FGSW-2622VHP operates as a normal IEEE 802.at/af PoE Switch in the Standard operation mode. The VLAN operation mode features with port-based VLAN function that can help to prevent the IP camera's multicast or broadcast storm from influencing each other.

Extendable Two Gigabit Uplink Solution

The FGSW-2622VHP provides 2 extra Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces that support 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper for surveillance network devices such as NVR, video streaming server or NAS to facilitate surveillance management. These Gigabit speed fiber SFP slots can be used to connect 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceivers to operate as an uplink to a backbone switch and monitoring center in distant locations. Distances can be extended from 550m to 2km (multi-mode fiber), and even farther distances than 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km over single-mode fiber or WDM fiber. These units are well suited for applications within enterprise data centers and distribution centers.

Robust Protection

The FGSW-2622VHP provides contact discharge of ±4KV DC and air discharge of ±6KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection.  The unit supports ±4KV Surge Immunity to improve product stability and protects users networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

Easy Installation and Cable Connection

PoE transmits data and power allowing the FGSW-2622VHP to reduce the need of extended cables and electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any hard to reach places. The unit helps lower installation costs and simplifies it's installation. All RJ45 copper interfaces of the FGSW-2622VHP support 10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cable. The unit also supports standard auto-MDI/MDI-X that can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables.

Optional SFP Modules:

- 1,000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceivers: Click Here for 1000FX SFP Options
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.