NOTICE: We will continue processing orders as usual despite the COVID-19 situation until further notice. For Express orders (Overnight, 2nd days and 3 days) cut-off is 11:30AM PDT. For Ground orders cut-off is 1:30PM PDT.

FGSW-2622VHP 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (300W)

FGSW-2622VHP 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor (300W)

$378.00

FGSW-2622VHP

The FGSW-2622VHP is a Plug and Play Power over Ethernet solution that provides quick installation, real-time PoE work status monitoring and immediate troubleshooting using its unique LCD display without any PC or software required.

  • Ports: 24 10/100TX + 2 10/100/1000TX TP/SFP
  • Type: Unmanaged
  • PoE Ports: 24
  • Standards: 802.3af/at
  • Total PoE Budget: 300 Watts
  • Power Consumption: Max. 330W/1125BTU
  • Throughput: [email protected]
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 50°C
FGSW-2622VHP

PoE Switch with LCD Monitoring

Ideal for IP Surveillance Infrastructure

The FGSW-2622VHP is a Plug and Play Power over Ethernet solution that provides quick installation, real-time PoE work status monitoring and immediate troubleshooting using its unique LCD display without any PC or software required. The FGSW-2622VHP is equipped with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports the can relay up to 30-wats of 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) power. The unit also supports 2 Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces with inner power system. With a total PoE power budget of up to 300 watts and non-blocking data switching performance, the FGSW-2622VHP offers reliable PoE power for HD IP surveillance. The unit offers a desktop-sized, reliable and visible power solution for small and medium-sized businesses seeking to deploy Power over Ethernet in their networks.

LCD Display for Real-time PoE Monitoring

The LCD monitor of the FGSW-2622VHP displays PoE status indicators such as the loading of each port, total PoE power usage and other system status stats such as overload, low voltage, over-voltage and high-temperature. Its LCD monitor provides detailed information about real-time PoE working conditions of the FGSW-2622VHP. In addition, Power Budget Control function helps to prevent power budget overloading.

802.3at PoE Power and VLAN Isolation Operation Mode

It's built-in solid DIP switch provides Standard and VLAN operation modes. The FGSW-2622VHP operates as a normal IEEE 802.at/af PoE Switch in the Standard operation mode. The VLAN operation mode features with port-based VLAN function that can help to prevent the IP camera's multicast or broadcast storm from influencing each other.

Extendable Two Gigabit Uplink Solution

The FGSW-2622VHP provides 2 extra Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces that support 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper for surveillance network devices such as NVR, video streaming server or NAS to facilitate surveillance management. These Gigabit speed fiber SFP slots can be used to connect 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceivers to operate as an uplink to a backbone switch and monitoring center in distant locations. Distances can be extended from 550m to 2km (multi-mode fiber), and even farther distances than 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km over single-mode fiber or WDM fiber. These units are well suited for applications within enterprise data centers and distribution centers.

Robust Protection

The FGSW-2622VHP provides contact discharge of ±4KV DC and air discharge of ±6KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection.  The unit supports ±4KV Surge Immunity to improve product stability and protects users networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

Easy Installation and Cable Connection

PoE transmits data and power allowing the FGSW-2622VHP to reduce the need of extended cables and electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any hard to reach places. The unit helps lower installation costs and simplifies it's installation. All RJ45 copper interfaces of the FGSW-2622VHP support 10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cable. The unit also supports standard auto-MDI/MDI-X that can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables.

Optional SFP Modules:

- 1,000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceivers: Click Here for 1000FX SFP Options
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.