FT-905A 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Web Smart Media Converter (SFP)

FT-905A 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Web Smart Media Converter (SFP)

$56.00

FT-905A

The FT-905A is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Web Smart Media Converter that operates up to 60km.

  • Speed: 10/100TX to 100FX SFP
  • Distance: 60km
  • Fiber Connection: LC
FT-905A

Smart Media Converter

The FT-905A from Planet Technology is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Web Smart Media Converter that operates up to 60km.

The FT-905A media converter from Planet Technology supports media conversion between the 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX networks. The unit features SC/SFP/WDM connectors and single-mode and multi-mode media for efficient operation. The unit’s Ethernet signal permits two segment types to connect with simplicity. The FT-905A can operate efficiently as an independent unit or as a module to Planet Technology chassis units, MC-700, MC-1500 and MC-1500R / MC-1500R48.

Each unit has the ability to manage via the Web Interface. The FT-905A has the ability to support flow control, QoS, bandwidth control and Ingress/Egress rate control, etc. The converter has the ability to analyze the status of remote devices and number the packet flow of Ethernet link. The management function allows users to save time locating and resolving network issues. The unit’s Web-Smart function include the LLR and Loop Back Test. The LLR function has the ability to notify users issues with the link media and provide them with sensible solutions to monitor the network.

FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.