USA. Authorized Distributor for PLANET Technology

All Products

GT-802S 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000LX Gigabit Media Converter (SM, SC, 10km)

$80.00

The GT-802S is a 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000LX Gigabit Media Converter.

  • Speed: 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Connection: SC
GT-802S
The GT-802S from Planet Technology is a single mode Gigabit Media Converter that supports SC connection types. The unit can operate alone or with a media converter chassis (compatible with Planet Technology models MC-700/MC-1000R/MC-1500). The media converter chassis can power a series of media converters for efficient management. The unit is compatible with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX. The GT-802S offers a simple plug and play installation.
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.