NOTICE: We will continue processing orders as usual despite the COVID-19 situation until further notice. For Express orders (Overnight, 2nd days and 3 days) cut-off is 11:30AM PDT. For Ground orders cut-off is 1:30PM PDT.

GT-806B15 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000FX WDM Bi-directional Media Converter (SM, WDM, 1550nm, 15km)

GT-806B15 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000FX WDM Bi-directional Media Converter (SM, WDM, 1550nm, 15km)

$152.00

GT-806B15

The GT-806B15 supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX networks.

  • Speed: 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX/LX
  • Mode: Single Mode WDM
  • Wavelength: TX: 1550nm RX: 1310nm
  • Distance: 15km
  • Fiber Connection: SC
GT-806B15

Bi-directional Media Converter

The GT-806B15 is a 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000FX WDM Bi-directional Media Converter that supports single mode conversion. This compact unit can be used independently or can be utilized with a media converter chassis, models MC-700/MC-1500/MC-1500R by Planet Technology. The chassis can send power to the GT-806B15 to keep the unit in a single location. The GT-806B15 is compatible with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX. Administrators can monitor the unit via the OAM (TS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah) terminal function, such as troubleshooting, performance monitoring, port status, loop back test, and failure indication remotely, without the web UI being present.
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.