NOTICE: We will be closed Dec. 24th, 25th and Jan. 1st for the Holidays
USA. Authorized Distributor for PLANET Technology

GT-906A15 Managed 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX WDM Bi-directional Media Converter (SM, SC, 1310nm, 15km)

GT-906A15 Managed 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX WDM Bi-directional Media Converter (SM, SC, 1310nm, 15km)

$124.00

The GT-906A15 from Planet Technology provides efficient management with SNMP interface and remote web management.

  • Speed:   10/100/1000TX to 1000FX
  • Mode:   Single Mode WDM
  • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm RX: 1550nm
  • Distance:   15km
  • Fiber Connection:   SC
GT-906A15
The GT-906A15 from PlanetechUSA.com was built to be stable and dependable. The GT-906A15 provides efficient management with SNMP interface and remote web management. This series was built to be a simple and easy to use management system and configuration unit. The GT-906A15 has the ability to support SNMP and can be managed by any management software that is standard based.The GT-906A15 has the ability to contour the TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol remote device--this allows management to be truly simple. The unit has the ability to be utilized for enhanced management, such as the DHCP Client function, configuration of IP addresses, converter configuration, Q-in-Q VLAN, bandwidth control for Ingress/Egress, QoS and Layer protocol filter, bandwidth control and utilization, or broadcast storm.The GT-906A15 has the ability to operate efficiently with technologies such as IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX / SX standards. This unit can also be operated with the PlanetechUSA Media Converter Chassis, models MC-700, MC-1000 and MC-1500. 
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.