NOTICE: We will continue processing orders as usual despite the COVID-19 situation until further notice. For Express orders (Overnight, 2nd days and 3 days) cut-off is 11:30AM PDT. For Ground orders cut-off is 1:30PM PDT.

ISW-511 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2km) (-10 ~ 60C)

Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty

ISW-511 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2km) (-10 ~ 60C)

$86.00

ISW-511

The ISW-511 features 4 10/100Base-TX Auto-negotiation ports, along with 1 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interface for a transmission distance up to 2km.

  • Ports: 4 10/100TX + 1 100FX (MM, SC, 2km)
  • Type of Switch: Unmanaged
  • Switch Fabric: 1Gbps
  • Power Consumption: 9.1W / 31BTU
  • Throughput: 0.74Mpps @ 64 bytes
  • Operating Temperature: -10 to 60°C

Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

ISW-511

Industrial Ethernet Switch

Efficiency and Practicality

The ISW-511 features 4 10/100Base-TX Auto-negotiation ports, along with 1 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interface for a transmission distance up to 2km. The ISW-511 features 1 SC interface that is 100Base-FX single-mode for a transmission distance up to 15km. The unit features reliability in harsh industrial locations. In addition, the unit features a sturdy IP-30 standard metal case that permits DIN rail or wall mounting to save space.

Stable Operation

The ISW-511 showcases immunity against environment changes and interference. Since the unit can operate in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, the unit can be placed efficiently in various locations. The ISW-511 features an integrated power supply source with voltages ranging from 12 to 48V DC. This power supply ensures operation for applications that need extra power or backup power.

Superior Performance

The ISW-511 showcases 4 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports and 1 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interface. The unit features high performing switch architecture that offers non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput up to 1Gbps. The unit also includes a 2K MAC Address table to provide the transfer of packets at wire-speed  without packet loss. The unit's flow control feature allows the ISW-511 to provide quick transfer of data. The ISW-511 supports 10/100Mbps on all RJ-45 interfaces and ensures Auto-Negotiation for detection of speed through RJ-45 Category 3, 4 or 5 cables. The standard Auto-MDI/MDI-X support has the ability to determine the connection to Ethernet devices without requiring special cabling.
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.