NOTICE: We will be closed Thursday the 28th & Friday the 29th for the Thanksgiving Holiday
USA. Authorized Distributor for PLANET Technology

All Products

Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty

ISW-511T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2km) (-40 ~ 75C)

$96.00

The ISW-511T features worldwide operation functions that allow for efficiency in the toughest conditions.

  • Ports: 4 10/100TX + 1 100FX (MM, SC, 2km)
  • Type of Switch: Unmanaged
  • Switch Fabric: 1Gbps
  • Power Consumption: 13.7W/ 46BTU
  • Throughput: 0.74Mpps @ 64 bytes
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C

Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

ISW-511T

Dependable Industrial Switch

The The ISW-511T is a 4-Port 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Switch with a 100Base-FX industrial interface. The unit operates in wide operating temperatures ranging from -40 up to 75°C. These industrial-grade models are ideal for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in harsh environments. The ISW-511T provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges, usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic. The ISW-511T can operate in some of the toughest conditions. The unit can operate in temperatures ranging from -40 up to 75°C. The unit can handle electrical disturbances and extreme weather conditions

Versatile Extension Solution

The ISW-511T features four 10/100Base-TX Auto-Negotiation ports and a single 100Base-FX port. The ISW-511T includes 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for distances up to 2km. The ISW-511T is ideal for short distance transmission. Users can choose between long distance (ISW-511TS15) or short distance (ISW-511T) transmission.

Wide Power Range Choices

The ISW-511T features a slim casing that permits quick DIN rail or panel mounting. The unit showcases an integrated power supply with a variety of voltages for global operation. The unit also features dual-redundant, reverse polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs to meet the demands of various applications.

Optional DIN Rail Power Supply Units:

Click Here for Industrial Power Supplies
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.