ISW-511TS15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15km) (-40 ~ 75C)

PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty

ISW-511TS15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15km) (-40 ~ 75C)

$106.00

ISW-511TS15

The ISW-511TS15 allows for worldwide operation, offering even more efficiency and stability.

  • Ports: 4 10/100TX + 1 100FX (SM, SC, 15km)
  • Type of Switch: Unmanaged
  • Switch Fabric: 1Gbps
  • Power Consumption: 13.7W / 46 BTU
  • Throughput: 0.74Mpps @ 64 bytes
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
  • TAA Compliant

Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

ISW-511TS15

Industrial Ethernet Switch

High-Performing Industrial Switch

The ISW-511TS15 is a 4-Port 10/100Base-TX with 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch. Designed specifically for wide-temperature environments, the ISW-511TS15 offers wide-operating temperatures ranging from -40 up to 75°C. The ISW-511T / ISW-511TS15 provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges typical of industrial environments.The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS1 are ideal for transportation, manufacturing, security and surveillance network deployments.

Versatile Distances

The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 units feature four 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports and one 100Base-FX port. The ISW-511T is equipped with a 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interface to reach transmission distances of up to 2km and the ISW-511TS15 is equipped with a 100Base-FX single-mode SC interface to reach transmission distances of up to 15km. .

Flexible Power Supply Inputs

The unit offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity (12V DC to 48V DC) power supply inputs to support applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 also offers slim for factor that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting.

Wire-Speed Performance

The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 are equipped with four 10/100Mbps ports with MDI / MDIX and one 100Base-FX fiber-optic SC interface. With 1 GPS non-blocking switch fabric and a 2K MAC address table, the ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 can reliably deliver packets at wire-speeds. The unit is ideal for industrial environments.

FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on most online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.