ISW-621S15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15km) (-10 ~ 60C)

Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty

ISW-621S15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15km) (-10 ~ 60C)

$132.00

ISW-621S15

The ISW-621S15 from Planet Technology features efficient operation in various environments.

  • Ports: 4 10/100TX + 2 100FX (SM, SC, 15km)
  • Type of Switch: Unmanaged
  • Switch Fabric: 1.2Gbps
  • Power Consumption: 11.6W /40 BTU
  • Throughput: 0.89Mpps @ 64 bytes
  • Operating Temperature: -10 to 60°C

Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

ISW-621S15

Industrial Ethernet Switch

New slim type with more practicability and convenience

The ISW-621S15 is an advanced industrial hardened Ethernet Switch with new slim type, IP-30 metal case. Each of them is equipped with 4 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports. The ISW-621S15 has 2 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km and operates reliably in Heavy Industrial demanding environments. Meanwhile, the compact, IP-30 standard metal case allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.

Stable operating performance under difficult environments

The ISW-621 / ISW-621S15 provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -10 to 60°C, the ISW-621/ISW-621S15 can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The ISW-621/ISW-621S15 also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Robust Switch performance

The ISW-621/ISW-621S15 each provides 4 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports and 2 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interfaces, and boasts a high performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps. With 2K MAC address table, they offer wire-speed packets transfer performance without risk of packet loss. The flow control function allows the ISW-621/ISW-621S15 to have fast and reliable data transfer.

All of the RJ-45 copper interfaces in the ISW-621/ISW-621S15 support 10/100Mbps auto negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 3, 4 or 5 cables. The standard auto-MDI/MDI-X support can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight or crossover cables.

FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.