NOTICE: We will be closed Dec. 24th, 25th and Jan. 1st for the Holidays
USA. Authorized Distributor for PLANET Technology

ISW-621T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2km) (-40 ~ 75C)

Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty

ISW-621T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2km) (-40 ~ 75C)

$118.00

The ISW-621T features stable operation is various temperatures ranging from -40 up to 75°C.

  • Ports: 4 10/100TX + 2 100FX (MM, SC, 2km)
  • Type of Switch: Unmanaged
  • Switch Fabric: 1.2Gbps
  • Power Consumption: Max. 16W / 54 BTU
  • Throughput: 0.89Mpps @ 64 bytes
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C

Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

ISW-621T

Efficient User Friendly Switch

The ISW-621T features stable operation is various temperatures ranging from -40 up to 75°C. The ISW-621T is ideal for worldwide operation, especially for network deployment in areas that experience shifting temperatures and tough conditions. The unit operates with efficiency in areas that experience electrical surges or interference that are typical for industries.

Versatile Extension Solution

The ISW-621T features four quality 10/100Base-TX Auto-Negotiation ports and two 100Base-FX ports. The ISW-621T provides the 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for a transmission distance up to 2km. The two 100Base-FX ports on the unit offer even more flexibility for range extension without restrictions. This unit is ideal for either long distance or short distance deployment.

Simple Installation and Power Usage

The ISW-621T features a compact case that permits DIN rail or panel mounting to save space. It showcases an integrated power supply that includes a range of voltages for global operation. It provides dual-redundant, reverse polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for applications that require backup power or double the power.

Optional DIN Rail Power Supply Units:

Click Here for Industrial Power Supplies
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.