NOTICE: We will continue processing orders as usual despite the COVID-19 situation until further notice. For Express orders (Overnight, 2nd days and 3 days) cut-off is 11:30AM PDT. For Ground orders cut-off is 1:30PM PDT.

MFB-FB20 WDM Tx-1550, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

MFB-FB20 WDM Tx-1550, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

$31.20

MFB-FB20

The MFB-FB20 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

  • Package: SFP
  • PHY Type: 100Base-FX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
  • Max. Distance: 20km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
MFB-FB20

SFP fiber transceiver

PLANET's 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver utilizes a wavelength of (1310nm) FP LD, which enables a data transmission of up to 2km on a multimode optical fiber and up to 60km on a single mode optical fiber. PLANET's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. Network administrators can install these hot pluggable SFP transceiver modules in SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the operating equipment. PLANET Technology SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with PLANET SFP Media ConvertersPLANET Switches and third party equipment that supports SFP transceivers.

MFB-F20

  • PHY Type: 100Base-FX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
  • Maximum Distance: 20km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 60° C
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.