MFB-TSA SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (Multi-mode/WDM,TX:1310nm RX:1550nm / DDM) – 2KM (-40~75°C)

MFB-TFA60

MFB-TSA SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (Multi-mode/WDM,TX:1310nm RX:1550nm / DDM) – 2KM (-40~75°C)

$57.50

MFB-TSA

The MFB-TSA is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40° to 75°C).

  • PHY Type: 100Base-FX
  • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: TX:1310nm, RX: 1550nm
  • Maximum Distance: 2km
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring: SFF-8472DDM
  • Operating Temperature: -40-75°C
  • TAA Compliant
MFB-TSA

SFP Transceiver

PLANET’s Extended Temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40° to 75°C) utilizes a wavelength of (1310nm) FP LD which enables a data transmission of up to 2km on a multimode optical fiber and up to 60km on a single mode optical fiber. PLANET’s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. Network administrators can install these hot pluggable SFP transceiver modules in SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the operating equipment. These industrial fiber optic solutions operate in the extreme industrial temperature ranges of (-40°C to 75°C).

PLANET Technology SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with PLANET Industrial SFP Media Converters, PLANET Industrial Switches and third party equipment that supports SFP transceivers.

MFB-TSA

  • PHY Type: 100Base-FX
  • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: TX:1310nm, RX: 1550nm
  • Maximum Distance: 2km
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring: SFF-8472DDM
  • Operating Temperature: -40-75°C
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on most online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.