NOTICE: We will be closed Thursday the 26th & Friday the 27th for the Thanksgiving Holiday

MGB-2GLR20 2.5G SFP Transceiver (Single mode, 1310nm, DDM) – 20km

MGB-2GSR

MGB-2GLR20 2.5G SFP Transceiver (Single mode, 1310nm, DDM) – 20km

$70.00

MGB-2GLR20

The MGB-2GLR20 by Planet Technology is a 2.5G SFP Fiber Transceiver (0 to 70°C).

  • Package: SFP
  • PHY Type: 2500Base-X
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: Duplex LC/UPC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max. Distance: 20km
  • DDM Supported: Yes
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • TAA Compliant
MGB-2GLR20

2.5G SFP Module

The MGB-2GLR20 small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed to work with PLANET products with 2.5G SFP interface that enables to build a high-performance 2.5Gbps Ethernet network over optical fiber for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs.

These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

The MGB-2G SFP Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet modules can be installed in PLANET Switch products with SFP mini-GBIC interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (Multi-mode, LC) to up to 20 kilometers (Single-mode, LC).

MGB-2GLR20

  • PHY Type: 2500BASE-X
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: Duplex LC/UPC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 20km
  • DDM Supported: Yes
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 70°C
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on most online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.