MGB-LA10 Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module – 10KM

MGB-LA10 Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module – 10KM

$23.60

MGB-LA10

The MGB-LA10 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

  • Package: SFP
  • PHY Type: 1000Base-BX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
  • Max. Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
  • TAA Compliant
MGB-LA10

TX1310 Module

PLANET Technology’s 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The device’s hot pluggable feature enables network administers to easily install SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the host equipment in operation.

PLANET Technology SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with PLANET SFP Media ConvertersPLANET Switches and third party equipment that supports SFP transceivers.

MGB-LA10

  • PHY Type: 1000BASE-BX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
  • Maximum Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 60°C
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on most online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.