NOTICE: We will be closed Thursday the 28th & Friday the 29th for the Thanksgiving Holiday
USA. Authorized Distributor for PLANET Technology

All Products

MGB-LB20 Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module – 20KM

$27.60

The MGB-LB20 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

  • Package: SFP
  • PHY Type: 1000Base-BX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: Yes
  • Wavelength: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
  • Max. Distance: 20km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
MGB-LB20
PLANET Technology's 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET's Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The device's hot pluggable feature enables network administers to easily install SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the host equipment in operation.PLANET Technology SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with PLANET SFP Media ConvertersPLANET Switches and third party equipment that supports SFP transceivers.

MGB-LB20

  • PHY Type: 1000BASE-BX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: Yes
  • Wavelength: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
  • Maximum Distance: 20km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 60°C
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.