NOTICE: We will be closed Thursday the 26th & Friday the 27th for the Thanksgiving Holiday

MGB-TLB20 Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module, DDM Supported – 20KM

MGB-TLB40

MGB-TLB20 Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module, DDM Supported – 20KM

$52.00

MGB-TLB20

The MGB-TLB20 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75 C).

  • Package: SFP
  • PHY Type: 1000Base-BX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
  • Max. Distance: 20km
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
  • TAA Compliant
MGB-TLB20

TX1550 Module

PLANET Technology’s extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75°C) are the ideal Industrial Ethernet fiber solution that can reliably operate in electrically harsh and wide temperature range environments. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. PLANET Technology’s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The device’s hot pluggable feature enables network administers to easily install SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the host equipment in operation. The unit operates at a maximum distance of 20 km.

PLANET Technology SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with PLANET Industrial SFP Media ConvertersPLANET Industrial Switches and third party equipment that supports Industrial SFP transceivers.

MGB-TLB20

  • PHY Type: 1000BASE-BX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
  • Maximum Distance: 20km
  • Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on most online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.