NOTICE: We will continue processing orders as usual despite the COVID-19 situation until further notice. For Express orders (Overnight, 2nd days and 3 days) cut-off is 11:30AM PDT. For Ground orders cut-off is 1:30PM PDT.

MGB-TLB60 Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module (-40 to 75C), DDM Supported – 60KM

MGB-TLB60 Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module (-40 to 75C), DDM Supported – 60KM

$144.00

MGB-TLB60

The MGB-TLB60 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75°C).

  • PHY Type: 1000BASE-BX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM Supported: Yes
  • Wavelength: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
  • Maximum Distance: 60km
  • Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
MGB-TLB60
PLANET Technology’s extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75°C) are the ideal Industrial Ethernet fiber solution that can reliably operate in electrically harsh and wide temperature range (-40℃ to 75℃) environments. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. PLANET Technology’s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The device’s hot pluggable feature enables network administers to easily install SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the host equipment in operation. PLANET Technology SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with PLANET Industrial SFP Media Converters, PLANET Industrial Switches and third party equipment that supports Industrial SFP transceivers.

MGB-TLB60:

  • PHY Type: 1000BASE-BX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM Supported: Yes
  • Wavelength: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
  • Maximum Distance: 60km
  • Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.