MTB-LR80 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single-Mode, 1550nm, DDM) – 80KM

MTB-LR80

MTB-LR80 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single-Mode, 1550nm, DDM) – 80KM

$572.00

MTB-LR80

The MTB-LR80 by Planet Technology is an 10,000Mbps 10G Ethernet XFP/SFP Fiber Transceiver.

  • Package: SFP
  • PHY Type: 10GBase-LR
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: Yes
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max. Distance: 80km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
  • TAA Compliant
MTB-LR80

10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

PLANET Technology’s 10,000Mbps 10G Ethernet XFP/SFP Fiber Transceiver offers a range of Small Form-factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers for your PLANET devices. The 10G SFP and 10G Fiber Optic (XFP) Gigabit Ethernet modules are ideal for data center cloud computing. The devices are compatible with PLANET Products that support 10G SFP or 10G XFP interfaces to provide high-speed 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs.

PLANET Technology SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with PLANET Switches and third party equipment that supports Industrial SFP transceivers.

MTB-LR80

  • PHY Type: 10GBase-LR
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Maximum Distance: 80km
  • DDM Supported: Yes
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 60°C
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on most online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.