NOTICE: We will be closed Dec. 24th, 25th and Jan. 1st for the Holidays
USA. Authorized Distributor for PLANET Technology

MTB-TSR 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multimode, DDM, -40~75C) -300M

MTB-TSR 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multimode, DDM, -40~75C) -300M

$95.00

The MTB-TSR is an 10,000Mbps 10G Ethernet XFP/SFP Industrial Fiber Transceiver.

  • Package: SFP+
  • PHY Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max. Distance: 300m
  • Operating Temperature: -40° to 75°C
MTB-TSR
Planet Technology USA's 10,000Mbps 10G Ethernet XFP/SFP Fiber Transceiver offers a range of Small Form-factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers for your Industrial PLANET devices. The 10G SFP and 10G Fiber Optic (XFP) Gigabit Ethernet modules are ideal for data center cloud computing. The devices are compatible with PLANET Products that support 10G SFP or 10G XFP interfaces to provide high-speed 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs.To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, PLANET has released the MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers that can operate reliably in an electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and -40 to 75°C operating temperature environment. The MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers are definitely easier and faster to connect than the 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX counterpart.PLANET Technology SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with PLANET Industrial Switches and third party equipment that supports Industrial SFP transceivers.

MTB-TSR

  • Package: SFP+
  • PHY Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Distance: 300m
  • Operating Temperature: -40° ~ 75°C
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.