NOTICE: We will be closed Dec. 24th, 25th and Jan. 1st for the Holidays
USA. Authorized Distributor for PLANET Technology

QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single mode, LC, 1310nm, DDM) – 10KM

QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single mode, LC, 1310nm, DDM) – 10KM

$936.00

The QSFP-40G-LR4 is a 40G Ethernet QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver.

  • Package: QSFP+
  • PHY Type: IEEE 802.3ba 40G
  • Fiber Type:  Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max. Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
QSFP-40G-LR4
The QSFP-40G Series consists of Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high-performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and are hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in QSFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.The QSFP-40G series also supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. 

QSFP-40G-LR4:

  • Package: QSFP+
  • PHY Type: IEEE 802.3ba 40G
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max. Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.