All Products

  • FSD-1008HP PoE Desktop Switch Front

    FSD-1008HP 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100TX Desktop Switch (120 watts)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s FSD-1008HP desktop PoE switch provides 8 10/100TX ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at PoE+ and two uplink ports with 120W PoE budget.

    • Ports: 10 10/100TX
    • Type: Unmanaged
    • PoE Ports: 8 PoE Ports
    • Standards: 802.3at/af
    • Tota PoE Budget: 120 Watts
    • Operating Temp.: 0 to 50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption 129Watts/ 440.1 BTU PoE Full Loading
    • Throughput: 1.48Mpps@64Bytes
    $116.00
  • GS-5220-48P4X_R PoE Switch

    GS-5220-48P4X L2+ 48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

    0 out of 5

    PLANET's GS-5220-48P4X Layer 2+ Managed PoE Switch is equipped with 48 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 10G SFP+ uplink slots and support both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, and hardware-based Layer 3 static routing capability.

    • Ports: 48 10/100/1000TX PoE + 4 10G SFP+ and 1 console port
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 48
    • Standards: 802.3af/at
    • Total PoE Budget: 400 Watts
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: 461W/1582 BTU
    • Throughput: 130Mpps@64Bytes
    $1,312.00
  • GSD-1008HP Front

    GSD-1008HP 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Desktop Switch (120 watts)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s GSD-1008HP desktop PoE switch provides 8 10/100/1000T ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at PoE+ and two uplink ports with 120W PoE budget.

    • Ports: 10 10/100/1000T
    • Type: Unmanaged
    • PoE Ports: 8 PoE Ports
    • Standards: 802.3at/af
    • Tota PoE Budget: 120 Watts
    • Operating Temp.: 0 to 50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption 129Watts/ 474.2 BTU PoE Full Loading
    • Throughput: 14.88Mpps@64Bytes
    $150.00
  • IFGS-1022HPT Industrial PoE Switch

    IFGS-1022HPT Industrial 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C)

    0 out of 5

    The IFGS-1022HPT Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type Unmanaged Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch includes 8 10/100/BASE-TX ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at PoE+, and 2 additional Gigabit copper/SFP combo interfaces for Gigabit Ethernet extension and video uplink.

    • Ports:   8 10/100TX + 2 10/100/1000 TP/SFP
    • Type of Switch:  Unmanaged
    • PoE Ports:   8
    • Standards:   802.3at
    • Max. PoE Power Budget:   240W Dual Power Input
    • Switch Fabric:   5.6Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption:   241 Watts / 832 BTU (Full loading w/ PoE function) @ DC 56V power input
    • Throughput:   4.1Mpps @ 64 bytes
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $416.00
  • SGS-6341-48T4X Stackable SwitchSGS-6341-48T4X Stackable Switch Front

    SGS-6341-48T4X Layer 3 48-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s SGS-6341-48T4X is a Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch that provides high-density performance, Layer 3 static routing, RIP (Routing Information Protocol) and OSPF (Open Shortest Path First).

    • Ports:   48 10/100/1000TX + 4 10GBase-SR/LR SFP+
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 50°C
    • Switch Fabric: 176Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Power Consumption: 46.4 W / 158.22 BTU Max.
    • Throughput: 130.95Mpps
    $827.20
  • POE-172S Ultra PoE Splitter

    POE-172S Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra PoE Splitter (12V/19V/24V)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s POE-172S Gigabit ultra Power over Ethernet splitter, Ultra PoE 802.3bt Ready IEEE 802.3at, delivers Ethernet digital data and ultra PoE power over twisted-pair cables to network devices.

    • Interface:   1 x 10/100/1000T RJ-45, 1 x 10/100/1000T PoE Input
    • DC Output Voltage:   12V/19V/24V
    • Standard: Ultra PoE 802.3bt Ready, 802.3at
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 50°C
    • Ethernet Data Rate:   10/100/1000Mbps
    $98.00
  • IPOE-E172 Ultra PoE Extender

    IPOE-E172 Industrial 1-Port Ultra PoE to 2-Port 802.3bt/at Gigabit PoE Extender

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s IPOE-E172 is an industrial IP63-rated 1-port Ultra PoE to 2-port 802.3bt/at Gigabit PoE Extender designed especially for point to multipoint PoE applications.

    • Network Connector:
      In: 1 x 10/100/1000TX 802.3bt PoE
      Out: 2 x 10/100/1000TX 802.3bt PoE
    • Operating Temp.:     -40°C to 75°C
    • Type:   End-span/Mid-span
    • Standard:  802.3bt Ready Ultra PoE, 802.3af/at
    • PoE Power:
      In: 44-57V DC, max. 95 watts
      Out: 44-55V DC, max. 60 watts
    $281.60
  • VC-232G COAX Converter

    VC-232G 1-Port 10/100/1000T Ethernet over Coaxial Converter

    0 out of 5

    The VC-232G features 1 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 port and 1 BNC female connector with a compact-sized metal housing, making the placement of the unit convenient.

    • Interface: 1 10/100/1000TX, 1 BNC Female COAX
    • VDSL Standard:   ITU-T G.993.2 VDSL2
    • VDSL Profile:   17a, 30a
    • Max. Speed Asymmetric:   D 200 / U 100 Mbps
    • Max. Speed Symmetric: D 150 / U 150 Mbps
    • Max. Distance:   1400m
    $132.00
  • GS-5220-48P4X_R PoE Switch

    GS-5220-48P4XR L2+ 48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with system redundant power

    0 out of 5

    PLANET's GS-5220-48P4XR Layer 2+ Managed PoE Switch is equipped with 48 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 10G SFP+ uplink slots with redundant power and supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, and hardware-based Layer 3 static routing capability.

    • Ports: 48 10/100/1000TX PoE + 4 10G SFP+ and 1 console port
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 48
    • Standards: 802.3af/at
    • Total PoE Budget: 400 Watts
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: AC: 461W/1582 BTU, DC: 36.6W/124.88BTU
    • Throughput: 130Mpps@64Bytes
    $1,423.80
  • GS-5220-24PL4XV PoE SwitchGS-5220-24PL4XV PoE Switch Front

    GS-5220-24PL4XVR L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T PoE+ + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s GS-5220-24PL4XVR is a 1.25U, Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen and redundant power featuring PLANET’s intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications.

    • Ports: 24 10/100/1000TX PoE + 4 10G SFP+ and 1 console port
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 24
    • Standards: 802.3af/at
    • Total PoE Budget: 600 Watts
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: AC: 723W/2466.98 BTU, DC: 36.6W/124.88 BTU
    • Throughput: 95.32Mpps@64Bytes

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $1,318.80
  • GS-5220-24PL4XV PoE SwitchGS-5220-24PL4XV PoE Switch Front

    GS-5220-24PL4XV L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T PoE+ + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s GS-5220-24PL4XV is a 1.25U, Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen featuring PLANET’s intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications.

    • Ports: 24 10/100/1000TX PoE + 4 10G SFP+ and 1 console port
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 24
    • Standards: 802.3af/at
    • Total PoE Budget: 600 Watts
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: 723 Watts/2466.98 BTU
    • Throughput: 95.32Mpps@64Bytes

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $1,196.00
  • IGS-4215-8P2T2S Industrial Switch Top

    IGS-4215-8P2T2S Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/100T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

    0 out of 5

    The IGS-4215-8P2T2S provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2/L4 Gigabit switching engine along with 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at PoE+, 2 additional Gigabit copper ports and another 2 extra 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber slots for data and video uplink.

    • Ports:   10  10/100/1000TX Shared 8 802.3at PoE + 2 1000X SFP
    • Type of Switch:   Managed
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric:   24Gbps / non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption:   242W / 825BTU (full loading w/ PoE function) @ 56V DC power input
    • Throughput:   17.85Mpps @ 64Bytes

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $677.60
  • ICG-2420G-LTE Industrial Cellular GatewayICG-2420G-LTE Industrial Cellular Gateway Front

    ICG-2420G-LTE Industrial 4G LTE Cellular Gateway with 4-Port 10/100TX (2-SIM Card Slot, 1 RS232, 1 RS485, DI/DO, GPS, -20~70 degrees C)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s IGS-2420G-LTE is a reliable, secure and high-bandwidth communications industrial grade cellular gateway for demanding mobile applications, M2M (machine-to-machine) and IoT deployments.

    • Ports:  3 LAN 10/100TX, 1 WAN 10/100TX
    • Cellular Antenna:   22dBi external w/ SMA connectors for LTE
    • GPS Antenna: 1 28dBi gain external w/ SMA connectors for GPS -2m
    • Power Requirements: 10 to 32V DC, 1A
    • Power Consumption: 7 watts/ 24 BTU
    • Operating Temp:   -20º to 70ºC
    $596.00
  • ICG-2420-LTE Industrial Cellular GatewayICG-2420-LTE Industrial Cellular Gateway Front

    ICG-2420-LTE Industrial 4G LTE Cellular Gateway with 4-Port 10/100TX (2 SIM Card Slots, 1 RS232, 1 RS485, DI/DO, -20~70 degrees C)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s ICG-2420-LTE is a highly-reliable, secure cellular communications gateway for industrial networking and 4G LTE.

    • Ports:  3 LAN 10/100TX, 1 WAN 10/100TX
    • Cellular Antenna:   22dBi external w/ SMA connectors for LTE
    • LTE Data Rate: 20MHz bandwidth: 150Mbps (DL), 50Mbps (UL)
    • Power Requirements: 10 to 32V DC, 1A
    • Power Consumption: 7 watts/ 24 BTU
    • Operating Temp:   -20º to 70ºC
    $572.00
  • IGS-5227-6MT Industrial SwitchIGS-5227-6MT Industrial Switch Front

    IGS-5227-6MT Industrial IP67-rated 6-Port 10/100/1000T M12 Managed Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C, A-coded M12)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s IGS-5227-6MT Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch comes with an IP67-rated industrial case, 6-port 10/100/1000T and static Layer 3 routing.

    • Ports:   6 10/100/1000T (M12) 8-pin A-coded female connector
    • Type of Switch:   Managed
    • Switch Fabric:   12Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Power Consumption:   8.2 Watts / 28.1 BTU Max.
    • Throughput:   8.9Mpps @ 64 bytes
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $749.80
  • IGS-5227-6T Industrial IP67 SwitchIGS-5227-6T Industrial IP67 Switch Front

    IGS-5227-6T Industrial IP67-rated 6-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s IGS-5227-6T Industrial IP67-rated Managed Ethernet Switch includes 6-port 10/100/1000T ports with 4 802.3at PoE ports and static Layer 3 routing.

    • Ports:   6 10/100/1000TX (M12)
    • Type of Switch:   Managed
    • Switch Fabric:   12Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Power Consumption:   8.3 Watts / 28.5 BTU Max.
    • Throughput:   8.9Mpps @ 64 bytes
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $708.40
  • GS-5220-48PL4X_R PoE Switch

    GS-5220-48PL4X L2+ 48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

    0 out of 5

    PLANET's GS-5220-48PL4X Layer 2+ Managed PoE Switch supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, and hardware-based Layer 3 static routing capability.

    • Ports: 48 10/100/1000TX + 4 10G SFP+ and 1 console port
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 48
    • Standards: 802.3af/at
    • Total PoE Budget: 600 Watts
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: 680 Watts/2333 BTU
    • Throughput: 130Mpps@64Bytes
    $1,416.00
  • GS-5220-48PL4X_R PoE Switch

    GS-5220-48PL4XR L2+ 48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with Redundant Power

    0 out of 5

    PLANET's GS-5220-48PL4XR Layer 2+ Managed PoE Switch with redundant power supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, and hardware-based Layer 3 static routing capability.

    • Ports: 48 10/100/1000TX + 4 10G SFP+ and 1 console port
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 48
    • Standards: 802.3af/at
    • Total PoE Budget: 600 Watts
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: AC: 680W/2333 BTU, DC: 36.6W/124.88BTU
    • Throughput: 130Mpps@64Bytes
    $1,545.60
  • FSD-604HP Desktop PoE SwitchFSD-604HP Desktop PoE Switch Front

    FSD-604HP 4-Port 10/100TX 802.3af/at PoE + 2-Port 10/100TX Desktop Switch (60 Watts)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s FSD-604HP Desktop Switch provides four 802.3at PoE+ ports for catering to small-scale IP surveillance networks at a lower total cost.

    • Ports: 6 10/100TX Shared 4 802.3af/at PoE
    • Type:   Unmanaged
    • PoE Ports:   4
    • Standards:   802.3af/at
    • Total PoE Budget:   60 Watts
    • Operating Temp.:   0-50°C
    • Power Consumption:   Max. 63 Watts/214 BTU
    • Throughput:    0.89Mppps @64Bytes
    $59.20
  • GS-5220-16P2XV Touch Screen PoE SwitchGS-5220-16P2XVR Touch Screen PoE Switch Front

    GS-5220-16P2XVR L2+ 16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power (220W)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s GS-5220-16P2XVR, 1.25U, Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen and redundant power features PLANET’s intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications.

    • Ports: 16 10/100/1000TX PoE + 2 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 16
    • Standards: 802.3af/at
    • Total PoE Budget: 220Watts
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption AC: 271 Watts/924.69 BTU
    • Max. Power Consumption DC: 36.6 Watts/124.88 BTU
    • Throughput: 53.57Mpps@64Bytes

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $1,087.80
  • GS-5220-16P2XV Touch Screen PoE SwitchGS-5220-16P2XVR Touch Screen PoE Switch Front

    GS-5220-16P2XV L2+ 16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen (220W)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s GS-5220-16P2XV, 1.25U, Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen features PLANET’s intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications.

    • Ports: 16 10/100/1000TX PoE + 2 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 16
    • Standards: 802.3af/at
    • Total PoE Budget: 220Watts
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: 271 Watts/924.69 BTU
    • Throughput: 53.57Mpps@64Bytes

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $996.00
  • GS-5220-16UP2XV PoE LCD SwitchGS-5220-16UP2XVR Front

    GS-5220-16UP2XVR L2+ 16-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power (400W)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s GS-5220-16UP2XVR is a 1.25U, Gigabit Ultra PoE Managed Switch with a LCD Touch Screen and redundant power.

    • Ports: 16 10/100/1000TX PoE + 2 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • Ultra PoE Ports: 16
    • Standards: 802.3bt Ready Ultra PoE, 802.3af/at
    • Total PoE Budget: 400 Watts
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption AC: 468 Watts/1569.88 BTU
    • Max. Power Consumption DC: 36.6 Watts/124.88 BTU
    • Throughput: 53.57Mpps@64Bytes

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $1,146.60
  • GS-5220-16UP2XV PoE LCD SwitchGS-5220-16UP2XV Front

    GS-5220-16UP2XV L2+ 16-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen (400W)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s GS-5220-16UP2XV is a cost-optimized, 1.25U, Gigabit Ultra PoE Managed Switch with a LCD Touch Screen that features PLANET’s intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications.

    • Ports: 16 10/100/1000TX PoE + 2 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • Ultra PoE Ports: 16
    • Standards: 802.3bt Ready Ultra PoE, 802.3af/at
    • Total PoE Budget: 400 Watts
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: 468 Watts/1569.88 BTU
    • Throughput: 53.57Mpps@64Bytes

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $1,052.00
  • GT-902S Web/SNMP Manageable 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000LX Gigabit Media Converter (SM, SC, 10Km)

    0 out of 5

    The GT-902S from Planet Technology is an ethernet media converter permits management with SNMP interface and allows simple remote web management.

    • Speed:   10/100/1000T to 1000LX
    • Mode:   Single Mode
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Distance:   10km
    • Fiber Connection:   SC
    $124.00 $86.80