All Products

  • NEW
    LRP-201-KIT Industrial LRP KitLRP-201HT Industrial LRP Kit Angle
    0 out of 5

    LRP-201-KIT Industrial 1-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 1-Port Coax/UTP Long Reach PoE Kit (LRP-201ET + LRP-201HT)

    The LRP-201-KIT is an Industrial Single-port Ultra PoE over Coaxial/UTP Extender Kit featuring long range data and power transmission over any existing coaxial, UTP cable or telephone wire for distance up to 600 meters and converts power to IEEE 802.3at/bt PoE over another 100-meter Ethernet cable connected to the remote PoE PD.

    • Copper: 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, Auto-negotiation/Auto-MDI/MDI-X
    • PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3at/bt PoE PD/PSE
    • PoE Input: Mid-span and End-span PSE Input range: 48 ~ 56V DC
    • PoE Output: 53V DC, 1.2A max.
    • PoE Budget: Up to 60 watts
    • PoE Mode: End-span: 1/2 (-), 3/6(+), Mid-span: 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
    • Connectivity: 1 x RJ45 female connector LRP over UTP, 1 x BNC female connector LRP over coaxial

     

    $547.40
  • NEW
    LRP-201ET Industrial LRP Kit AngleLRP-201ET Industrial LRP Kit Front
    0 out of 5

    LRP-201ET Industrial 1-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 1-Port Coax/UTP Long Reach PoE Extender (-20~70°C)

    The LRP-201ET is an Industrial Single-port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE over Coaxial/UTP Extender featuring long range data and power transmission over any existing coaxial, UTP cable or telephone wire for distance up to 600 meters and converts power to IEEE 802.3at/bt PoE over another 100 meter Ethernet cable connected to the remote PoE PD.

    • Copper: 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, Auto-negotiation/Auto-MDI/MDI-X
    • PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3at/bt PoE PSE
    • PoE Output: 53V DC, 1.2A max.
    • PoE Budget: Up to 60 watts
    • PoE Mode: End-span: 1/2 (-), 3/6(+), Mid-span: 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
    • Connectivity: 1 x RJ45 female connector LRP over UTP, 1 x BNC female connector LRP over coaxial

     

    $299.20
  • GS-5220-24PL4X PoE SwitchGS-5220-24PL4X PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-24PL4X L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

    PLANET’s GS-5220-24PL4X Layer 2+ Managed PoE Switch supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, and hardware Layer 3 static routing capability.

    • Ports: 24 10/100/1000TX Shared 4 100/1000X SFP+ 4 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 24
    • Standards: 802.3at PoE Plus PSE
    • Total PoE Budget: 600W
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: AC 110V: 45.8W/157.1BTU (PWR on w/0 connection), 657.9W/2257.2BTU (Full loading w/PoE)
    • Throughput: 95Mpps@64Bytes
    $1,058.00
  • GS-5220-24PL4X PoE SwitchGS-5220-24PL4X PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-24PL4XR L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with Redundant Power System

    PLANET’s GS-5220-24PL4XR Layer 2+ Managed PoE Switch with redundant power supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, and hardware Layer 3 static routing capability.

    • Ports: 24 10/100/1000TX Shared 4 100/1000X SFP+ 4 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 24
    • Standards: 802.3at PoE Plus PSE
    • Total PoE Budget: 600W
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: AC 220V: 45.5W/198.6BTU (PWR on w/0 connection), 660.3W/2265.5BTU (Full loading w/PoE)
    • Throughput: 95Mpps@64Bytes
    $1,173.90
  • NEW
    GS-5220-8UP2T2X 802.3bt PoE SwitchGS-5220-8UP2T2X 802.3bt PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-8UP2T2X Layer 3 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

    PLANET’s GS-5220-8UP2T2X Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch supports both IPv4/IPv6 protocols, Layer 3 OSPFv2 dynamic routing and static routing, and provides 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 75-watt 802.3bt PoE++, 2 additional Gigabit copper ports and another 2 extra 1/10 Gigabit BASE-X SFP+ fiber slots.

    • Ports: 10 10/100/1000TX Shared 8 802.3bt PoE + 2 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 8
    • Standards: 802.3bt (Type 3)
    • Total PoE Budget: 240W @ 25°C
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: 258W / 880BTU
    • Throughput: 44.642Mpps@64Bytes
    $596.00
  • NEW
    GSD-1222VHP PoE SwitchGSD-1222VHP PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    GSD-1222VHP 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 1000X SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE LCD Monitor

    PLANET’s GSD-1222VHP is equipped with 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports with each port taking up 30 watts of PoE+ power, and 2 Gigabit TP and 2 Gigabit SFP interfaces with inner power system.

    • Ports: 10 10/100/1000TX Shared 8 802.3at PoE + 2 1000X SFP
    • Type: Unmanaged
    • Operating Temp.: -10° to 60°C
    • Power Consumption: 130W/ 446 BTU
    • Throughput: 18Mpps@64bytes

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $214.20
  • NEW
    IGS-5225-8P2T2S Industrial PoE SwitchIGS-5225-8P2T2S Industrial PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    IGS-5225-8P2T2S L2+ Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T+ 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

    PLANET’s Modbus TCP Industrial 8-port Gigabit 802.3at PoE+ Switch, IGS-5225-8P2T2S, is equipped with a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments.

    • Ports:   10  10/100/1000TX Shared 8 802.3at PoE + 2 1000X SFP
    • Type of Switch:   Managed
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    • Switch Fabric:   24Gbps / non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption:   252.3W / 865.64BTU (full loading w/ PoE function)
    • Throughput:   17.85Mpps @ 64Bytes
    • Supports: IEEE 1588v2 Transparency, ERPS Ring, Modbus TCP

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    $767.80
  • NEW
    IPOE-171-60W Industrial PoE InjectorIPOE-171-60W Industrial PoE Injector Front
    0 out of 5

    IPOE-171-60W Industrial Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3bt PoE Injector (60 Watts, -40~75°C, 48~56VDC)

    PLANET’s IPOE-171-60W is a Single-Port, Industrial 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Injector with a maximum of up to 60 watts of power output over Ethernet cables.

    • Interface:   1 Data In, 1 PoE Out, 1 Input Power Terminal Block
    • Power Output:   45-53V DC
    • Standard: 802.3bt (Type 3)
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    • Ethernet Data Rate:   10/100/1000Mbps
    • End-Span/Mid-Span:   End-Span + Mid-Span
    $211.20
  • NEW
    IPOE-171-95W Industrial PoE InjectorIPOE-171-95W Industrial PoE Injector Front
    0 out of 5

    IPOE-171-95W Industrial Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3bt PoE Injector (95 Watts, -40~75C, 24~48V DC)

    PLANET’s IPOE-171-95W is a Single-Port, Industrial 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Injector with a maximum of up to 95 watts of power output over Ethernet cables.

    • Interface:   1 PoE In, 1 Data Out, 1 DC Out Plug, 1 DIP-Switch
    • Power Output:   54V DC
    • Standard: 802.3bt (Type 4)
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    • Ethernet Data Rate:   10/100/1000Mbps
    • End-Span/Mid-Span:   End-Span + Mid-Span
    $325.60
  • NEW
    IVC-234GT Industrial Ethernet ExtenderIVC-234GT Front
    0 out of 5

    IVC-234GT 1-Port BNC/RJ11 to 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Extender

    PLANET’s Industrial Ethernet Extender, the IVC-234GT, features one BNC port and one RJ11 port for long-distance connection with the VDSL2 (Very-high-bit-rate Digital Subscriber Line 2) technology, and 4 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ethernet ports.

    • Speed:   4 10/100/1000TX to 1 BNC/RJ-11
    • Distance:   1.4km
    • Fiber Connection:   BNC/RJ-11
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C
    $232.00
  • POE-171A-95 95W PoE InjectorPOE-171A-95 95W PoE Injector Front
    0 out of 5

    POE-171A-95 Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3bt PoE Injector (95 Watts)

    PLANET’s POE-171A-95 is a Single-Port, 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Injector with a maximum of up to 95 watts of power output over Ethernet cables.

    • Interface:   1 x RJ-45 STP Data In, 1 x RJ-45 STP PoE Out, 1 x 52~56V DC input
    • DC Output Voltage:   52~56V
    • Standard: 802.3bt (Type 4)
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 50°C
    • Power Input:  52~56VDC, 2.5A
    • Ethernet Data Rate:   10/100/1000Mbps
    • End-Span/Mid-Span:   End-Span + Mid-Span
    $156.00
  • PWR-15-12 Industrial Power Supply
    0 out of 5

    PWR-15-12 Industrial 12VDC DIN Rail Power Supply

    PLANET’s PWR-15-12 industrial power supply is specially designed for the harsh working environment where sometimes it is hard to find a suitable DC voltage power source.

    • Input Voltage AC:   85-264VAC (277VAC operational)
    • Input Voltage DC: 120-370VDC (390VDC operational)
    • Power Output:   15 Watts, 12V, 1.25A
    • Operating Temperature:   -30 to 70°C
    $19.00
  • QSFP-40G-Series ModuleQSFP-40G-Series Application Connection
    0 out of 5

    QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single mode, LC, 1310nm, DDM) – 10km

    The QSFP-40G-LR4 by Planet Technology is a 40G Ethernet QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package: QSFP+
    • PHY Type: IEEE 802.3ba 40G
    • Fiber Type:  Single Mode
    • Connector: LC
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance: 10km
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
    $1,176.00
  • QSFP-40G-Series ModuleQSFP-40G-Series Application Connection
    0 out of 5

    QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multimode, MPO, 850nm, DDM) – 100m

    The QSFP-40G-SR4 by Planet Technology is a 40G Ethernet QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package: QSFP+
    • PHY Type: IEEE 802.3ba 40G
    • Fiber Type: Multimode
    • Connector: MPO/MTP
    • Wavelength: 850nm
    • Max. Distance: 100m (OM3) / 150m (OM4)
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
    $276.00
  • SGS-6341-16S8C4XR SFP SwitchSGS-6341-16S8C4XR SFP Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    SGS-6341-16S8C4XR Layer 3 16-Port 100/1000X SFP + 8-Port Gigabit TP/SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch (100~240V AC, 12V DC)

    PLANET’s SGS-6341-16S8C4XR is a Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch that provides high-density performance, Layer 3 static routing, RIP (Routing Information Protocol) and OSPF (Open Shortest Path First) with 10Gbps uplink and multiple SFP fiber interfaces.

    • Ports: 24 100/1000X SFP + 8 10/100/1000TX + 4 10G SFP+
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • Switch Fabric: 128Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Power Consumption: Max. 51.1W/174BTU (AC Input), 47.6W/162BTU (DC Input)
    • Throughput: 95.23Mpps
    • Operating Temp: 0 to 50°C
    $1,135.20
  • XT-705A 10G Media ConverterXT-705A 10G Media Converter Front
    0 out of 5

    XT-705A 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

    PLANET’s XT-705A Media Converter is equipped with one 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T auto-negotiation port and one 10GBASE-X SFP+ slot.

    • Speed:   10G BASE-T to 10G BASE-X SFP+
    • Installation: DIN Rail or Wall Mount
    • Power Requirement: 5V DC, 2A max.
    • Power Consumption: 3.75W / 12.8BTU per hour max.
    • Compatible Chassis: MC-700, MC-1500, MC-1500R, MC-1500R48
    Contact us for more info.
  • WAP-552N Outdoor Wireless Access PointWAP-552N Outdoor Wireless Access Point Front
    0 out of 5

    WAP-252N 2.4GHz 802.11n 300Mbps Outdoor Wireless AP (IP67, 802.3af/at PoE, 2 x N-Type Connector)

    PLANET’s WAP-252N 802.11n Outdoor Wireless AP features IP67-rated aluminum case, IEEE 802.11n 2T2R standard with maximum connectivity and 300Mbps performance in 2.4GHz frequency band.

    • Standard: IEEE 802.11b/g/n
    • Max. Data Rate: 300Mbps
    • Antenna: 2 Built-in N-type Connectors
    • Network Interface: Wireless 802.11n 2T2R, 1 x 10/100TX, 802.3at PoE In
    • Max. Client: 64 per radio
    • Operating Temp: -40° to 70°C
    • Power System: 48V 0.5A, 802.3at PoE+
    $136.00
  • WAP-552N Outdoor Wireless Access PointWAP-552N Outdoor Wireless Access Point Front
    0 out of 5

    WAP-552N 5GHz 802.11a/n 300Mbps Outdoor Wireless AP (IP67, 802.3af/at PoE, 2 x N-Type Connector)

    PLANET’s WAP-552N 802.11n Outdoor Wireless AP utilizes the 5GHz frequency band with less interference to deliver maximum 802.11n 2T2R 300Mbps connection speed.

    • Standard: IEEE 802.11a/n
    • Max. Data Rate: 300Mbps
    • Antenna: 2 Built-in N-type Connectors
    • Network Interface: Wireless 802.11a/n 2T2R, 1 x 10/100TX, 802.3at PoE In
    • Max. Client: 64 per radio
    • Operating Temp: -40° to 70°C
    • Power System: 48V 0.5A, 802.3at PoE+
    $152.00
  • WDAP-802AC Outdoor Wireless Access PointWDAP-802AC Outdoor Wireless Access Point Front
    0 out of 5

    WDAP-802AC 1200Mbps Dual Band 802.11ac Outdoor Wireless AP (IP68, 802.3at PoE+, 4 x N-Type connector)

    PLANET’s WDAP-802AC 1200Mbps Dual Band 802.11ac Outdoor Wireless AP offers a wide coverage of wireless Internet access and ultimate wireless speed.

    • Standard: IEEE 802.11ac
    • Max. Data Rate: 1200Mbps
    • Antenna: Built-in 4 N-type Connectors
    • Network Interface: Wireless 802.11ac 2T2R, 1 x 10/100/1000TX, 802.3at PoE In
    • Max. Client: 64 per radio
    • Operating Temp: -40° to 70°C
    • Power System: 48V 0.5A, 802.3at PoE+
    $256.00
  • WDAP-C7200E Wireless APWDAP-C7200E Wireless AP Mounted
    0 out of 5

    WDAP-C7200E 1200Mbps 802.11ac Dual Band Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point (802.3at PoE, 2 10/100/1000T LAN)

    PLANET’s WDAP-C7200E 1200Mbps Dual Band 802.11ac Wireless AP supports central management through PLANET AP controllers and provides a maximum wireless speed of 867Mbps at 5GHz and 300Mbps at 2.4GHz.

    • Standard:   IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/i/ac
    • Antenna:   4 x Internal 5dBi (2.4G x 2, 5G x 2)
    • Max. Range:   2.4GHz: 2.412~2.462GHz, 5GHz: 5.180~5.700GHz
    • Max. Transmit Power:   29  ± 1dBm
    • Network Interface:   2 x 10/100/1000TX
    • PoE:   802.3at PoE
    • Operating Temp:   0º to 40ºC
    • Power System:   802.3at PoE+ or 12V DC, 1.5A
    • FREE Wireless AP Controller App Download HERE
    $136.00
  • WGS-5225-8T2SV Industrial Wall Mount SwitchWGS-5225-8T2SV Wall Mount Industrial Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    WGS-5225-8T2SV Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Wall-mount Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen

    PLANET’s WGS-5225-8T2SV is a Modbus TCP Industrial 8-port 10/100/1000T + 2-port 100/1000X SFP wall-mount managed switch with LCD touch screen.

    • Ports: 8 10/100/1000TX + 2 1000X SFP
    • Type: Managed
    • Operating Temp.: -20° to 70°C
    • Power Consumption: Max. 8.5 W/ 29.1 BTU (Full Loading w/ Ethernet)
    • Throughput: 14.88Mpps@64bytes
    • Supports: IEEE 1588v2 Transparency, ERPS Ring, Modbus TCP

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $409.20
  • WNAP-C3220E Wireless Indoor APWNAP-C3220E Wireless Indoor AP Mounted
    0 out of 5

    WNAP-C3220E 300Mbps 802.11n Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point (802.3af/at PoE, 10/100TX LAN)

    PLANET’s WNAP-C3220E 300Mbps 802.11n Wireless Access Point offers high power and user limitation control that can extend your wireless network coverage and manage clients easily.

    • Standard:   IEEE 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHz
    • Max. Data Rate:   300Mbps
    • Antenna:   2 x 5dBi
    • Max. RF Power:   25 ± 1.5dBm
    • Network Interface:   1 x 10/100TX
    • PoE:   802.3af/at PoE+
    • Operating Temp:   0º to 40ºC
    • Power System:   48V 0.5A, 802.3af/at PoE+
    • FREE Wireless AP Controller App Download HERE
    $55.20
  • GS-5220-16T2XV 16-Port Switch with LCD ScreenGS-5220-16T2XV 16-Port Switch with LCD Screen Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-16T2XV L2+ 16-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch with LCD Touch Screen

    PLANET’s GS-5220-16T2XV Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Switch with LCD touch screen supports both IPv4/IPv6 protocols, hardware Layer 3 static routing capability, provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 10Gigabit SFP+ uplink slots.

    • Ports: 16 10/100/1000T + 2 10G SFP+
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • Switch Fabric: 72Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Power Consumption: Max. 25.5 watts / 87.01BTU
    • Throughput: 53.57Mpps@64bytes
    • Operating Temp: 0 to 50°C

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $778.00
  • GS-5220-16T2XV 16-Port Switch with LCD ScreenGS-5220-16T2XV 16-Port Switch with LCD Screen Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-16T2XVR L2+ 16-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch with LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power

    PLANET’s GS-5220-16T2XVR Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Switch with LCD touch screen supports both IPv4/IPv6 protocols, hardware Layer 3 static routing capability, provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 10Gigabit SFP+ uplink slots with redundant power.

    • Ports: 16 10/100/1000T + 2 10G SFP+
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • Switch Fabric: 72Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption: AC: 26W/88.72BTU, DC: 24.9W/84.96BTU
    • Throughput: 53.57Mpps@64bytes
    • Operating Temp: 0 to 50°C

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $856.80
[i]
[i]