All Products

  • GS-5220-24PL4X PoE SwitchGS-5220-24PL4X PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-24PL4X L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

    PLANET’s GS-5220-24PL4X Layer 2+ Managed PoE Switch supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, and hardware Layer 3 static routing capability.

    • Ports: 24 10/100/1000TX Shared 4 100/1000X SFP+ 4 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 24
    • Standards: 802.3at PoE Plus PSE
    • Total PoE Budget: 600W
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: AC 110V: 45.8W/157.1BTU (PWR on w/0 connection), 657.9W/2257.2BTU (Full loading w/PoE)
    • Throughput: 95Mpps@64Bytes
    $1,058.00
  • GS-5220-24PL4X PoE SwitchGS-5220-24PL4X PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-24PL4XR L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with Redundant Power System

    PLANET’s GS-5220-24PL4XR Layer 2+ Managed PoE Switch with redundant power supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, and hardware Layer 3 static routing capability.

    • Ports: 24 10/100/1000TX Shared 4 100/1000X SFP+ 4 10G SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 24
    • Standards: 802.3at PoE Plus PSE
    • Total PoE Budget: 600W
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: AC 220V: 45.5W/198.6BTU (PWR on w/0 connection), 660.3W/2265.5BTU (Full loading w/PoE)
    • Throughput: 95Mpps@64Bytes
    $1,173.90
  • POE-171A-95 95W PoE InjectorPOE-171A-95 95W PoE Injector Front
    0 out of 5

    POE-171A-95 Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3bt PoE Injector (95 Watts)

    PLANET’s POE-171A-95 is a Single-Port, 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Injector with a maximum of up to 95 watts of power output over Ethernet cables.

    • Interface:   1 x RJ-45 STP Data In, 1 x RJ-45 STP PoE Out, 1 x 52~56V DC input
    • DC Output Voltage:   52~56V
    • Standard: 802.3bt (Type 4)
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 50°C
    • Power Input:  52~56VDC, 2.5A
    • Ethernet Data Rate:   10/100/1000Mbps
    • End-Span/Mid-Span:   End-Span + Mid-Span
    $156.00
  • PWR-15-12 Industrial Power Supply
    0 out of 5

    PWR-15-12 Industrial 12VDC DIN Rail Power Supply

    PLANET’s PWR-15-12 industrial power supply is specially designed for the harsh working environment where sometimes it is hard to find a suitable DC voltage power source.

    • Input Voltage AC:   85-264VAC (277VAC operational)
    • Input Voltage DC: 120-370VDC (390VDC operational)
    • Power Output:   15 Watts, 12V, 1.25A
    • Operating Temperature:   -30 to 70°C
    $19.00
  • QSFP-40G-Series ModuleQSFP-40G-Series Application Connection
    0 out of 5

    QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single mode, LC, 1310nm, DDM) – 10km

    The QSFP-40G-LR4 by Planet Technology is a 40G Ethernet QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package: QSFP+
    • PHY Type: IEEE 802.3ba 40G
    • Fiber Type:  Single Mode
    • Connector: LC
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance: 10km
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
    $1,176.00
  • QSFP-40G-Series ModuleQSFP-40G-Series Application Connection
    0 out of 5

    QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multimode, MPO, 850nm, DDM) – 100m

    The QSFP-40G-SR4 by Planet Technology is a 40G Ethernet QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver.

    • Package: QSFP+
    • PHY Type: IEEE 802.3ba 40G
    • Fiber Type: Multimode
    • Connector: MPO/MTP
    • Wavelength: 850nm
    • Max. Distance: 100m (OM3) / 150m (OM4)
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
    $276.00
  • SGS-6341-16S8C4XR SFP SwitchSGS-6341-16S8C4XR SFP Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    SGS-6341-16S8C4XR Layer 3 16-Port 100/1000X SFP + 8-Port Gigabit TP/SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch (100~240V AC, 12V DC)

    PLANET’s SGS-6341-16S8C4XR is a Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch that provides high-density performance, Layer 3 static routing, RIP (Routing Information Protocol) and OSPF (Open Shortest Path First) with 10Gbps uplink and multiple SFP fiber interfaces.

    • Ports: 24 100/1000X SFP + 8 10/100/1000TX + 4 10G SFP+
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • Switch Fabric: 128Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Power Consumption: Max. 51.1W/174BTU (AC Input), 47.6W/162BTU (DC Input)
    • Throughput: 95.23Mpps
    • Operating Temp: 0 to 50°C
    $1,135.20
  • XT-705A 10G Media ConverterXT-705A 10G Media Converter Front
    0 out of 5

    XT-705A 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

    PLANET’s XT-705A Media Converter is equipped with one 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T auto-negotiation port and one 10GBASE-X SFP+ slot.

    • Speed:   10G BASE-T to 10G BASE-X SFP+
    • Installation: DIN Rail or Wall Mount
    • Power Requirement: 5V DC, 2A max.
    • Power Consumption: 3.75W / 12.8BTU per hour max.
    • Compatible Chassis: MC-700, MC-1500, MC-1500R, MC-1500R48
    Contact us for more info.
  • WAP-552N Outdoor Wireless Access PointWAP-552N Outdoor Wireless Access Point Front
    0 out of 5

    WAP-252N 2.4GHz 802.11n 300Mbps Outdoor Wireless AP (IP67, 802.3af/at PoE, 2 x N-Type Connector)

    PLANET’s WAP-252N 802.11n Outdoor Wireless AP features IP67-rated aluminum case, IEEE 802.11n 2T2R standard with maximum connectivity and 300Mbps performance in 2.4GHz frequency band.

    • Standard: IEEE 802.11b/g/n
    • Max. Data Rate: 300Mbps
    • Antenna: 2 Built-in N-type Connectors
    • Network Interface: Wireless 802.11n 2T2R, 1 x 10/100TX, 802.3at PoE In
    • Max. Client: 64 per radio
    • Operating Temp: -40° to 70°C
    • Power System: 48V 0.5A, 802.3at PoE+
    $136.00
  • WAP-552N Outdoor Wireless Access PointWAP-552N Outdoor Wireless Access Point Front
    0 out of 5

    WAP-552N 5GHz 802.11a/n 300Mbps Outdoor Wireless AP (IP67, 802.3af/at PoE, 2 x N-Type Connector)

    PLANET’s WAP-552N 802.11n Outdoor Wireless AP utilizes the 5GHz frequency band with less interference to deliver maximum 802.11n 2T2R 300Mbps connection speed.

    • Standard: IEEE 802.11a/n
    • Max. Data Rate: 300Mbps
    • Antenna: 2 Built-in N-type Connectors
    • Network Interface: Wireless 802.11a/n 2T2R, 1 x 10/100TX, 802.3at PoE In
    • Max. Client: 64 per radio
    • Operating Temp: -40° to 70°C
    • Power System: 48V 0.5A, 802.3at PoE+
    $152.00
  • WDAP-802AC Outdoor Wireless Access PointWDAP-802AC Outdoor Wireless Access Point Front
    0 out of 5

    WDAP-802AC 1200Mbps Dual Band 802.11ac Outdoor Wireless AP (IP68, 802.3at PoE+, 4 x N-Type connector)

    PLANET’s WDAP-802AC 1200Mbps Dual Band 802.11ac Outdoor Wireless AP offers a wide coverage of wireless Internet access and ultimate wireless speed.

    • Standard: IEEE 802.11ac
    • Max. Data Rate: 1200Mbps
    • Antenna: Built-in 4 N-type Connectors
    • Network Interface: Wireless 802.11ac 2T2R, 1 x 10/100/1000TX, 802.3at PoE In
    • Max. Client: 64 per radio
    • Operating Temp: -40° to 70°C
    • Power System: 48V 0.5A, 802.3at PoE+
    $256.00
  • WDAP-C7200E Wireless APWDAP-C7200E Wireless AP Mounted
    0 out of 5

    WDAP-C7200E 1200Mbps 802.11ac Dual Band Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point (802.3at PoE, 2 10/100/1000T LAN)

    PLANET’s WDAP-C7200E 1200Mbps Dual Band 802.11ac Wireless AP supports central management through PLANET AP controllers and provides a maximum wireless speed of 867Mbps at 5GHz and 300Mbps at 2.4GHz.

    • Standard:   IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/i/ac
    • Antenna:   4 x Internal 5dBi (2.4G x 2, 5G x 2)
    • Max. Range:   2.4GHz: 2.412~2.462GHz, 5GHz: 5.180~5.700GHz
    • Max. Transmit Power:   29  ± 1dBm
    • Network Interface:   2 x 10/100/1000TX
    • PoE:   802.3at PoE
    • Operating Temp:   0º to 40ºC
    • Power System:   802.3at PoE+ or 12V DC, 1.5A
    • FREE Wireless AP Controller App Download HERE
    $136.00
  • WGS-5225-8T2SV Industrial Wall Mount SwitchWGS-5225-8T2SV Wall Mount Industrial Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    WGS-5225-8T2SV Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Wall-mount Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen

    PLANET’s WGS-5225-8T2SV is a Modbus TCP Industrial 8-port 10/100/1000T + 2-port 100/1000X SFP wall-mount managed switch with LCD touch screen.

    • Ports: 8 10/100/1000TX + 2 1000X SFP
    • Type: Managed
    • Operating Temp.: -20° to 70°C
    • Power Consumption: Max. 8.5 W/ 29.1 BTU (Full Loading w/ Ethernet)
    • Throughput: 14.88Mpps@64bytes
    • Supports: IEEE 1588v2 Transparency, ERPS Ring, Modbus TCP

    Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $409.20
  • WNAP-C3220E Wireless Indoor APWNAP-C3220E Wireless Indoor AP Mounted
    0 out of 5

    WNAP-C3220E 300Mbps 802.11n Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point (802.3af/at PoE, 10/100TX LAN)

    PLANET’s WNAP-C3220E 300Mbps 802.11n Wireless Access Point offers high power and user limitation control that can extend your wireless network coverage and manage clients easily.

    • Standard:   IEEE 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHz
    • Max. Data Rate:   300Mbps
    • Antenna:   2 x 5dBi
    • Max. RF Power:   25 ± 1.5dBm
    • Network Interface:   1 x 10/100TX
    • PoE:   802.3af/at PoE+
    • Operating Temp:   0º to 40ºC
    • Power System:   48V 0.5A, 802.3af/at PoE+
    • FREE Wireless AP Controller App Download HERE
    $55.20
  • GS-5220-16T2XV 16-Port Switch with LCD ScreenGS-5220-16T2XV 16-Port Switch with LCD Screen Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-16T2XV L2+ 16-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch with LCD Touch Screen

    PLANET’s GS-5220-16T2XV Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Switch with LCD touch screen supports both IPv4/IPv6 protocols, hardware Layer 3 static routing capability, provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 10Gigabit SFP+ uplink slots.

    • Ports: 16 10/100/1000T + 2 10G SFP+
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • Switch Fabric: 72Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Power Consumption: Max. 25.5 watts / 87.01BTU
    • Throughput: 53.57Mpps@64bytes
    • Operating Temp: 0 to 50°C

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $778.00
  • GS-5220-16T2XV 16-Port Switch with LCD ScreenGS-5220-16T2XV 16-Port Switch with LCD Screen Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-16T2XVR L2+ 16-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch with LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power

    PLANET’s GS-5220-16T2XVR Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Switch with LCD touch screen supports both IPv4/IPv6 protocols, hardware Layer 3 static routing capability, provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 10Gigabit SFP+ uplink slots with redundant power.

    • Ports: 16 10/100/1000T + 2 10G SFP+
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • Switch Fabric: 72Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption: AC: 26W/88.72BTU, DC: 24.9W/84.96BTU
    • Throughput: 53.57Mpps@64bytes
    • Operating Temp: 0 to 50°C

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $856.80
  • GS-5220-24T4XV(R) 24-Port Switch with LCD ScreenGS-5220-24T4XV(R) 24-Port Switch with LCD Screen Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-24T4XV L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch with LCD Touch Screen

    PLANET’s GS-5220-24T4XV Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Switch with LCD touch screen supports both IPv4/IPv6 protocols, hardware Layer 3 static routing capability, and provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 10Gigabit SFP+ uplink slots.

    • Ports:   24 10/100/1000T + 4 10G SFP+
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • Switch Fabric: 128Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption: 35.1 W / 119.77 BTU
    • Throughput: 95.23Mpps@64bytes
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 50°C
    $852.00
  • GS-5220-24T4XV(R) 24-Port Switch with LCD ScreenGS-5220-24T4XV(R) 24-Port Switch with LCD Screen Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-24T4XVR L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch with LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power

    PLANET’s GS-5220-24T4XVR Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Switch with LCD touch screen supports both IPv4/IPv6 protocols, hardware Layer 3 static routing capability, and provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 10Gigabit SFP+ uplink slots with redundant power.

    • Ports:   24 10/100/1000T + 4 10G SFP+
    • Type of Switch: Managed
    • Switch Fabric: 128Gbps/ non-blocking
    • Max. Power Consumption: 35.1 W / 119.77 BTU
    • Throughput: 95.23Mpps@64bytes
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 50°C

    * The manuals on the LCD Touch Screen are fully customizable and can be personalized to your needs with a small NRE fee. Please contact us for more details. *

    $942.90
  • GS-5220-8P2T2X Managed PoE SwitchGS-5220-8P2T2X Managed PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    GS-5220-8P2T2X L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 1G/10G SFP+ Managed Switch

    PLANET’s GS-5220-8P2T2X is a Layer 2+ Managed Gigabit Switch provides 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 36-watt 802.3at PoE+, 2 additional Gigabit copper ports and another 2 extra 1/10 Gigabit BASE-X SFP+ fiber slots.

    • Ports: 10 10/100/1000TX + 2 10G X SFP+
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 8
    • Standards:802.3at/af
    • Total PoE Budget: 240W (@25°C), 200W (@50°C)
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: 320 W/1091.9BTU
    • Throughput: 44.642Mpps@64Bytes
    $616.00
  • IXT-705AT Industrial Media ConverterIXT-705AT Industrial Media Converter Front
    0 out of 5

    IXT-705AT Industrial 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

    PLANET’s IXT-705AT is the smallest Industrial-grade 10G Ethernet Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for 10 Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment.

    • Interface:   1 x 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M, 1 x 10G SFP+
    • Connector:   6-pin terminal block (removable)
    • Throughput: 2.48Mpps@64bytes
    • Power Requirement: DC 12~48V or 24V AC
    • Operating Temperature:   -40° to 75°C

    Note: ALL Industrial units do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

    Available Mid May, Pre-Order Now: $356.00
  • NEW
    MGS-5220-8P2X Multi-Gigabit PoE SwitchMGS-5220-8P2X Multi-Gigabit PoE Switch Front
    0 out of 5

    MGS-5220-8P2X L2+ 8-Port 2.5G 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 1G/10G SFP+ Managed Multi-Gigabit Switch

    PLANET’s MGS-5220-8P2X Layer 2+ Managed Multigigabit Switch provides 2.5Gbps data rate and PoE over UTP cables, which is designed for the demand of high-bandwidth required network equipment, such as 802.11ac Wave 2 wireless AP.

    • Ports: 8 100/1000/2500TX + 2 10G X SFP
    • Type: Managed
    • PoE Ports: 8
    • Standards:802.3at/af
    • Total PoE Budget: 240W (@25°C), 200W (@50°C)
    • Operating Temperature: 0-50°C
    • Max. Power Consumption: 320 W/1091.9BTU (Full Loading)
    • Throughput: 59.52Mpps@64Bytes
    $856.00
  • POE-171A-60 Ultra PoE InjectorPOE-171A-60 Ultra PoE Injector Front
    0 out of 5

    POE-171A-60 Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3bt PoE Injector (60 Watts)

    The POE-171A-60 is a Single-Port, 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Injector with a maximum of up to 60 watts of power output over Ethernet cables.

    • Interface:   1 x RJ-45 STP Data In, 1 x RJ-45 STP PoE Out, 1 x 52~56V DC input
    • DC Output Voltage:   54V
    • Standard: 802.3bt (Type 3)
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 50°C
    • Power Input:   100 – 240VAC, 50/60Hz, 1.5A
    • Ethernet Data Rate:   10/100/1000Mbps
    • End-Span/Mid-Span:   End-Span + Mid-Span
    $104.00
  • 0 out of 5

    FNSW-1608PS 16-Port 10/100 Ethernet Web/Smart Switch with 8-Port 802.3af PoE Injector (110W)

    The FNSW-1608PS is a 16-Port Web Smart Switch with PoE capabilities.

    • Ports:   16/ 10/100TX
    • Type:   Web Smart
    • PoE Ports:   8 PoE Ports
    • Standards:   802.3af
    • PoE Power Budget:   110 Watts
    • Operating Temp.:   0-50°C
    • Power Consumption:   13 Watts/46 BTU
    • Throughput:   2.38Mpps
    $210.00 $130.00
  • 0 out of 5

    WGSW-2620HP Managed 24-Port 802.3at high power PoE 10/100 Switch + 2-Port Gigabit SFP (360W)

    The WGSW-2620HPis a Managed PoE Switch that offers IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE).

    • Ports:   24 10/100TX +  2 10/100/1000TX Shared 2 1000X
    • Type:   Managed
    • PoE Ports:   24
    • Standard:   802.3at/af
    • Total PoE Budget:   360 Watts
    • Operating Temp.:   0-50°C
    • Power Consumption:   System: 29 Watts /98 BTU
    • Throughput:   6.547Mpps @ 64 Bytes
    $579.00 $435.00
[i]
[i]