NOTICE: We will be closed Thursday the 28th & Friday the 29th for the Thanksgiving Holiday
USA. Authorized Distributor for PLANET Technology

All Products

MFB-F40 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP Fiber Transceiver – 40KM

$35.60

The MFB-F40 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

  • Package: SFP
  • PHY Type: 100Base-FX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max. Distance: 40km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
MFB-F40
PLANET's 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver utilizes a wavelength of (1310nm) FP LD, which enables a data transmission of up to 2km on a multimode optical fiber and up to 60km on a single mode optical fiber. PLANET's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. Network administrators can install these hot pluggable SFP transceiver modules in SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the operating equipment.PLANET Technology SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with PLANET SFP Media ConvertersPLANET Switches and third party equipment that supports SFP transceivers.

MFB-F40

  • PHY Type: 100Base-FX
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Distance: 40km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 60° C
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.