Industrial Grade PoE Injectors

Industrial PoE switches equipment made to withstand the harshest environments. Used across many applications, including manufacturing and other industrial settings. Call to speak to an engineer about your project.

Industrial Flat Type Solution For Building and Factories

The compact, flat, wall-mounted design fits easily in any space-limited location. It adopts the user-friendly “Front Access” design, making the installing, cable wiring, LED monitoring and maintenance very convenient for technicians. Shop now! WGS-4215-16P2S | WGS-5225-8T2SV

LoRa Gateway Solutions

Long Range Radio (LoRa) Gateways from Planet Technology USA are radio modules that communicate data between the end devices within a LoRa network and a LoRaWAN network server (LNS). Benefits include: long range distances, low power usage, cost savings, and multiple connections.

Industrial Solutions

If you are looking for dependable and Industrial switches IFGS-1822TF, PoE IGS-6325-24P4S and media converter like the ICS-2200T then there is no reason to shop anywhere else.
   

New Products

AVS-4210-24HP4X 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed AV Switch
PoE

AVS-4210-24HP4X

AVS-4210-24HP4X 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed AV Switch
IGS-R4215-24T4X Industrial L2/L4 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch
Industrial Switches

IGS-R4215-24T4X

IGS-R4215-24T4X Industrial L2/L4 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch
LCG-300-NR-US Industrial LoRaWAN + 5G NR Cellular Gateway with 5-Port 10/100/1000T
LoRa Gateway

LCG-300-NR-US

LCG-300-NR-US Industrial LoRaWAN + 5G NR Cellular Gateway with 5-Port 10/100/1000T
IPM-16230 Vertical IP-based 16-port Switched Power Manager with 2 Cascaded Ports
Network Peripheral

IPM-16230

IPM-16230 Vertical IP-based 16-port Switched Power Manager with 2 Cascaded Ports
IPM-08220 Vertical IP-based 8-port Switched Power Manager with 2 Cascaded Ports
Network Peripheral

IPM-08220

IPM-08220 Vertical IP-based 8-port Switched Power Manager with 2 Cascaded Ports
TSN-5225-4T Industrial L2+ 4-Port 10/100/1000T Managed TSN Ethernet Switch
TAA Compliant

TSN-5225-4T

TSN-5225-4T Industrial L2+ 4-Port 10/100/1000T Managed TSN Ethernet Switch
IXT-900-2X1UP Industrial 2-Port 10G SFP+ + 1-Port 10GBASE-T 802.3bt PoE++ Managed Media Converter
Industrial Media Converters

IXT-900-2X1UP

IXT-900-2X1UP Industrial 2-Port 10G SFP+ + 1-Port 10GBASE-T 802.3bt PoE++ Managed Media Converter
IXT-900-1X1UP Industrial 1-Port 10G SFP+ + 1-Port 10GBASE-T 802.3bt PoE++ Managed Media Converter
Industrial Media Converters

IXT-900-1X1UP

IXT-900-1X1UP Industrial 1-Port 10G SFP+ + 1-Port 10GBASE-T 802.3bt PoE++ Managed Media Converter
MFB-TF120 SFP-Port 100BASE -FX Transceiver (1550nm) – 120km
Industrial 100FX SFP

MFB-TF120

MFB-TF120 SFP-Port 100BASE -FX Transceiver (1550nm) – 120km
GS-2210-24T2S 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 1000X SFP Web Smart Ethernet Switch
Standard Switches

GS-2210-24T2S

GS-2210-24T2S 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 1000X SFP Web Smart Ethernet Switch
GS-2210-8T2S 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 1000X SFP Web Smart Ethernet Switch
TAA Compliant

GS-2210-8T2S

GS-2210-8T2S 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 1000X SFP Web Smart Ethernet Switch
GS-2210-8P2S 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 1000X SFP Web Smart Ethernet Switch
Switches

GS-2210-8P2S

GS-2210-8P2S 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 1000X SFP Web Smart Ethernet Switch

Read more about

Comprehensive
guide to PoE Switches
and their uses

What is a PoE Injector
and how can you use it?

Media Converters: An
In-Depth Look At How They
Work and How to Choose One

How to choose the Best
Ethernet Cables
and
Cable Type for your Project

Planet Technology USA

Planet Technology USA is very proud to provide our clients with PLANET Technology networking products, as PLANET’s authorized North American Distributor. PLANET Technology is a formative leader in innovative last mile technology. We carry quality PLANET Technology networking devices.

FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on most online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.