Components

Networking Components Category

Networking Components

Planet Tech USA offers a comprehensive and powerful collection of hardware components that help network administrators take greater control of their networking hardware and resources. Planet Tech USA offers high-performing and reliable components such as optical modules, mounting brackets, redundant power supplies, and specialized connection cables that provide access to advanced features. These networking devices help maximize the performance and efficiency of host operating systems.

  • CB-DASFP Series

    CB-DASFP-2M 10G SFP+ Directly-attached Copper Cable (2M length)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s CB-DASFP-2M is a 10G SFP+ Directly-attached Copper Cable (2M in length)

    $60.00
  • CB-DASFP Series

    CB-DASFP-0.5M 10G SFP+ Directly-attached Copper Cable (0.5M length)

    0 out of 5

    PLANET’s CB-DASFP-0.5M is a 10G SFP+ Directly-attached Copper Cable (0.5M in length)

    $46.00
  • MGB-GT SFP Fiber TransceiverMGB-GT SFP Fiber Transceiver Back

    MGB-GT Mini GBIC TP Module – 100M

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-GT by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-TX
    • Fiber Type:   N/A
    • Connector:   RJ45
    • Wavelength:   N/A
    • Max. Distance:   100m
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $52.00
  • MFB-FX SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-FX Multi-mode 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 2KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-FX by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Mulit-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   2km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $31.60
  • MFB-F20 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-F20 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-F20 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $33.60
  • MFB-F40 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-F40 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 40KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-F40 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   40km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $39.60
  • MFB-F60 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-F60 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 60KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-F60 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   60km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $41.60
  • MFB-F120 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-F120 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 120KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-F120 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver

    *One unit per purchase.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   120km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $196.00
  • MFB-FA20Application-Diagram

    MFB-FA20 WDM Tx-1310, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-FA20 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $34.00
  • MFB-FB20 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-FB20 WDM Tx-1550, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-FB20 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $36.00
  • MGB-SX SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-SX Mini GBIC SX Module – 220-550M

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-SX by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-SX
    • Fiber Type:   Multi-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   850nm
    • Max. Distance:   550km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $27.60
  • MGB-SX2 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-SX2 Mini GBIC SX Module – 2KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-SX2 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-SX
    • Fiber Type:   Multi-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   2km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $29.80
  • MGB-LX SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-LX Mini GBIC LX Module – 10KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-LX by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   10km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $29.20
  • MGB-L30 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-L30 Mini GBIC LX Module – 30KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-L30 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   30km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $37.20
  • MGB-L50 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-L50 Mini GBIC LX Module – 50KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-L50 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    Package:   SFP

    PHY Type:   1000Base-ZX

    Fiber Type:   Single-Mode

    Connector:   LC

    Wavelength:   1550nm

    Max. Distance:   50km

    Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C

    $104.00
  • MGB-L70 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-L70 Mini GBIC LX Module – 70KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-L70 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-ZX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   70km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $132.00
  • MGB-L120 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-L120 Mini GBIC LX Module – 120KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-L120 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-ZX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   120km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $230.00
  • MGB-LA10 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-LA10 Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module – 10KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-LA10 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   10km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $38.00
  • MGB-LB10 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-LB10 Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module – 10KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-LB10 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   10km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $52.00
  • MGB-LA20 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-LA20 Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module – 20KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-LA20 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $44.00
  • MGB-LB20Application-Diagram

    MGB-LB20 Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module – 20KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-LB20 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $59.60
  • MGB-LA40 Mini GBIC ModuleMGB-LA40 Application

    MGB-LA40 Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module – 40KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-LA40 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    * One unit per purchase.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   40km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $92.00
  • MGB-LB40 Mini GBIC ModuleMGB-LB40 Application

    MGB-LB40 Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module – 40KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-LB40 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

     *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   40km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $104.00
  • MGB-LA60 Mini GBIC ModuleMGB-LA60 Application

    MGB-LA60 Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module – 60KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-LA60 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   60km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $120.00

Happy Holidays! Our office will be closed Dec. 23-26th & Jan. 2nd