Components

Networking Components Category

Networking Components

Planet Tech USA offers a comprehensive and powerful collection of hardware components that help network administrators take greater control of their networking hardware and resources. Planet Tech USA offers high-performing and reliable components such as optical modules, mounting brackets, redundant power supplies, and specialized connection cables that provide access to advanced features. These networking devices help maximize the performance and efficiency of host operating systems.

  • PWR-15-12 Industrial Power Supply
    0 out of 5

    PWR-15-12 Industrial 12VDC DIN Rail Power Supply

    PLANET’s PWR-15-12 industrial power supply is specially designed for the harsh working environment where sometimes it is hard to find a suitable DC voltage power source.

    • Input Voltage AC:   85-264VAC (277VAC operational)
    • Input Voltage DC: 120-370VDC (390VDC operational)
    • Power Output:   15 Watts, 12V, 1.25A
    • Operating Temperature:   -30 to 70°C
    $19.00
  • CB-DAQSFP0.5M
    0 out of 5

    CB-DAQSFP-0.5M 40G QSFP+ Direct-attached Copper Cable (0.5M in length)

    PLANET's CB-DAQSFP-0.5M is a 40G QSFP+ Direct-attached Copper Cable (0.5M in length).

    $156.00
  • CB-DAQSFP-2M 40G QSFP+ Cable
    0 out of 5

    CB-DAQSFP-2M 40G QSFP+ Direct-attached Copper Cable (2M in length)

    PLANET’s CB-DAQSFP-2M is a 40G QSFP+ Direct-attached Copper Cable (2M in length).

    $196.00
  • RKE-DINRKE-DIN Bracket and screws
    0 out of 5

    RKE-DIN DIN Rail Mounting Kit

    The RKE-DIN DIN rail mounting kit from PLANET Technology includes 1 bracket and 3 screws. It can be installed on any PLANET DIN Rail mounted switch.

    $15.00
  • 0 out of 5

    CB-DASFP-2M 10G SFP+ Directly-attached Copper Cable (2M length)

    PLANET’s CB-DASFP-2M is a 10G SFP+ Directly-attached Copper Cable (2M in length)

    $60.00
  • 0 out of 5

    CB-DASFP-0.5M 10G SFP+ Directly-attached Copper Cable (0.5M length)

    PLANET’s CB-DASFP-0.5M is a 10G SFP+ Directly-attached Copper Cable (0.5M in length)

    $46.00
  • MGB-GT SFP Fiber TransceiverMGB-GT SFP Fiber Transceiver Back
    0 out of 5

    MGB-GT Mini GBIC TP Module – 100M

    The MGB-GT by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-TX
    • Fiber Type:   N/A
    • Connector:   RJ45
    • Wavelength:   N/A
    • Max. Distance:   100m
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $52.00
  • MFB-FX SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MFB-FX Multimode 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 2KM

    The MFB-FX by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Mulitmode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   2km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $29.80
  • MFB-F20 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MFB-F20 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    The MFB-F20 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $33.60
  • MFB-F40 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MFB-F40 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 40KM

    The MFB-F40 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   40km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $39.60
  • MFB-F60 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MFB-F60 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 60KM

    The MFB-F60 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   60km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $41.60
  • MFB-F120 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MFB-F120 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 120KM

    The MFB-F120 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver

    *One unit per purchase.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   120km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $196.00
  • MFB-FA20Application-Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MFB-FA20 WDM Tx-1310, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    The MFB-FA20 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $34.00
  • MFB-FB20 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MFB-FB20 WDM Tx-1550, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    The MFB-FB20 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $36.00
  • MGB-SX SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-SX Mini GBIC SX Module – 220-550M

    The MGB-SX by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-SX
    • Fiber Type:   Multimode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   850nm
    • Max. Distance:   550m
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $27.60
  • MGB-SX2 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-SX2 Mini GBIC SX Module – 2KM

    The MGB-SX2 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-SX
    • Fiber Type:   Multimode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   2km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $29.80
  • MGB-LX SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-LX Mini GBIC LX Module – 10KM

    The MGB-LX by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   10km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $29.20
  • MGB-L30 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-L30 Mini GBIC LX Module – 30KM

    The MGB-L30 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   30km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $37.20
  • MGB-L50 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-L50 Mini GBIC LX Module – 50KM

    The MGB-L50 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-ZX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   50km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $104.00
  • MGB-L70 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-L70 Mini GBIC LX Module – 70KM

    The MGB-L70 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-ZX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   70km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $132.00
  • MGB-L120 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-L120 Mini GBIC LX Module – 120KM

    The MGB-L120 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-ZX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   120km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $230.00
  • MGB-LA10 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-LA10 Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module – 10KM

    The MGB-LA10 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   10km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $38.00
  • MGB-LB10 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-LB10 Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 Module – 10KM

    The MGB-LB10 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   10km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $52.00
  • MGB-LA20 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram
    0 out of 5

    MGB-LA20 Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module – 20KM

    The MGB-LA20 by Planet Technology is an 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $44.00
[i]
[i]