Industrial 1000FX SFP

  • MGB-TSX SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-TSX Mini GBIC SX Module, DDM Supported – 220-550M

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-TSX by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75 C).

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-SX
    • Fiber Type:   Multimode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   850nm
    • Max. Distance:   550m
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $33.80
  • MGB-TLX SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module – 10KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-TLX by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75 C).

    *One unit per purchase.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   10km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $37.20
  • MGB-TL30 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-TL30 Mini GBIC Single Mode Module, DDM Supported – 30KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-TL30 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75 C).

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   30km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $44.00
  • MGB-TLA10 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MGB-TLA10 Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 Module, DDM Supported – 10KM

    0 out of 5

    The MGB-TLA10 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75 C).

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   1000Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   10km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $46.00