100FX SFP

  • MFB-FX SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-FX Multi-mode 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 2KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-FX by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Mulit-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   2km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $31.60
  • MFB-F20 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-F20 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-F20 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $33.60
  • MFB-F40 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-F40 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 40KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-F40 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   40km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $39.60
  • MFB-F60 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-F60 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 60KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-F60 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   60km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $41.60
  • MFB-F120 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-F120 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 120KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-F120 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver

    *One unit per purchase.

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   120km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $196.00
  • MFB-FA20Application-Diagram

    MFB-FA20 WDM Tx-1310, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-FA20 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $34.00
  • MFB-FB20 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-FB20 WDM Tx-1550, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-FB20 by Planet Technology is an 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver.

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   0 to 60°C
    $36.00
  • MFB-TFX SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-TFX Multi-mode 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 2KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-TFX by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Multi-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   2km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $35.60
  • MFB-TF20 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-TF20 Single Mode, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-TF20 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-FX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $39.60
  • MFB-TFA20 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-TFA20 WDM Tx-1310, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver – 20KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-TFA20 by Planet Technology is an  Extended Temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $48.00
  • MFB-TFB20 SFP Fiber TransceiverApplication Diagram

    MFB-TFB20 WDM Tx-1550, 100Mbps SFP Fiber Transceiver – 20KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-TFB20 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    *One Unit Per Purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, TX: 1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   20km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $50.00
  • MFB-TFA40 Mini GBIC ModuleMFB-TFA40 Application

    MFB-TFA40 WDM Tx-1310, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver (-40 to 75C) – 40KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-TFA40 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    *One unit per purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    • Max. Distance:   40km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $58.00
  • MFB-TFB40 Mini GBIC ModuleMFB-TFB40 Application

    MFB-TFB40 WDM Tx-1550, 100Mbps SFP fiber transceiver (-40 to 75C) – 40KM

    0 out of 5

    The MFB-TFB40 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver (-40 to 75C).

    *One Unit Per Purchase

    • Package:   SFP
    • PHY Type:   100Base-BX
    • Fiber Type:   Single-Mode
    • Connector:   LC
    • Wavelength:   TX: 1550nm, RX:1310nm
    • Max. Distance:   40km
    • Operating Temperature:   -40 to 75°C
    $70.00

Happy Holidays! Our office will be closed Dec. 23-26th & Jan. 2nd