NOTICE: We will be closed Thursday the 28th & Friday the 29th for the Thanksgiving Holiday
USA. Authorized Distributor for PLANET Technology

All Products

MGB-TSX2 Mini GBIC Multi-mode SX 2KM Module (-40~75C), DDM Supported

$31.20

The MGB-TSX2 by Planet Technology is an extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers (-40 to 75 C).

  • Package: SFP
  • PHY Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Connector:  LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max. Distance: 2km
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
MGB-TSX2
PLANET Technology's extended temperature 1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are the ideal Industrial Ethernet fiber solutions that can reliably operate in electrically harsh and wide temperature range (-40° to 75°C) environments. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. Planet Technology USA's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET's Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The device's hot pluggable feature enables network administers to easily install SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the host equipment in operation.PLANET Technology SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with PLANET Industrial SFP Media ConvertersPLANET Industrial Switches and third party equipment that supports Industrial SFP transceivers.

MGB-TSX2

  • PHY Type: 1000BASE-SX
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Distance: 2km
  • Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75°C
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.