NOTICE: We will be closed Thursday the 28th & Friday the 29th for the Thanksgiving Holiday
USA. Authorized Distributor for PLANET Technology

All Products

Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty

ISW-514PTF IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE + 1-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2km) (-40 ~ 75C)

$200.00

The ISW-514PTF showcases four 10/100Mbps copper ports that also include a IEEE 802.3af PoE injector function along with one 100Base-FX fiber optic interface.

  • Ports: 4 10/100TX + 1 100FX SFP
  • Console: No
  • Type: Unmanaged
  • PoE Ports: 4
  • Standard: 802.3af
  • Max Watts per port: 15.4W
  • Operating Temperature: -40  to 75°C

Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

ISW-514PTF
The ISW-514PTF PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch from Planet Technology features power and data transmission to remote PoE devices through one Ethernet cable. The unit operates with stability in environments that experience changing conditions. The ISW-514PTF showcases  four 10/100Mbps copper ports that also include a IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet injector function along with one 100Base-FX fiber optic interface. The unit is housed in a durable IP-30 strong case and supports a maximum of 15.4 Watts of power for each port to remote IEEE 802.3af powered devices. The ISW-514PT is a great fit to deploy surveillance and wireless service in  temperatures ranging from -40 to 75°C. The ISW-514PTF features a 100Base-FX fiber optic uplink port that offers stable and high speed long range data transmission to the remote core network.

Stable Industrial PoE Switch Solution

The ISW-514PTF follows the IEEE 802.3af standard and has the ability to power on 4 PoE compliant devices simultaneously up to 100 meters. The unit utilizes a  4-pair Cat 5 / 5e UTP wire. Since the unit features power and data in a single unit, the ISW-514PTF removes the need to deploy extra cabling or wiring in areas that are unreachable. A wire has the ability to bring data and power which reduces the cost for installation. This also makes the installation process simple since it does not require additional cords or a specialized electrician. The unit also supports 24V DC or 48V DC dual voltages input and is able to provide power for industrial IEEE 802.3af PoE applications.

Versatile Solution for Distance With Fiber Optic Link Feature

The ISW-514PTF features 4 UTP ports that are 10/100Mbps and 1 100FX (LC interface optional with the Single / Multi-Mode SFP module). The unit's fiber optic uplink ability allows the unit to be an ideal choice for long distance network deployment. Users have the ability to select an ideal unit for deployment.

Operation in Tough Environmental Conditions

The ISW-514PTF showcases immunity against surges and interference that can be experienced in various industries. Since the unit operates efficiently in temperature ranges from -40 to 75°C, the unit can virtually be placed in any location. The ISW-514PTF also features dual-redundant, reverse polarity 24V DC or 48V DC power inputs for applications that require additional power.

Dependable Switch Operation

TheISW-514PTF features innovative non-blocking switch fabric and a wire-speed throughput up to 1Gbps and the 2K MAC Address table.The unit operates with packets transfer without the risk of packet loss. The unit's Flow Control feature is set to offer reliable data transfer. All RJ-45 copper interfaces have the ability to support 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation through RJ-45 Category 3, 4, 5, 5e or 6 cables. The unit's standard Auto-MDI / MDI-X support simply detects the connection type to Ethernet devices without specialty cables.

Optional SFP Modules:

– 100Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceiver Extended Temperature (-40 to 75°C) Click Here for Industrial 100FX SFP Options

Optional DIN Rail Power Supply Units:

Click Here for Industrial Power Supplies
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.