NOTICE: We will be closed Dec. 24th, 25th and Jan. 1st for the Holidays
USA. Authorized Distributor for PLANET Technology

ISW-621TS15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC 15km) (-40 ~ 75C)

Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty
PlanetechPRO Lifetime Warranty

ISW-621TS15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC 15km) (-40 ~ 75C)

$138.00

The ISW-621TS15 is an innovative 4 port + 2 port 100FX Port Single-mode Industrial Ethernet Switch – 15km that operates efficiently in temperatures ranging from-40~75°C.

  • Ports: 4 10/100TX + 2 100FX (SM, SC, 15km)
  • Type of Switch: Unmanaged
  • Switch Fabric: 1.2Gbps
  • Power Consumption: Max. 16W/ 54 BTU
  • Throughput: 0.89Mpps @ 64 bytes
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C

Note: ALL Industrial Switches do NOT include a power supply. Click here to shop all Industrial Power Supply.

ISW-621TS15
The ISW-621TS15 is an innovative 4 port + 2 port 100FX Port Single-mode Industrial Ethernet Switch - 15km that operates efficiently in temperatures ranging from-40~75°C. The ISW-621TS15 from Planet Technology is ideal for operation around the world. The unit is ideal for deployment in environments that experience shifting temperatures.

Versatile and Dependable

The ISW-621TS15 features four 10/100Base-TX Auto-Negotiation ports and two 100Base-FX ports. The ISW-621TS15 unit support 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for a transmission distance up to 15km. The unit's two 100Base-FX ports allow for versatility without limitation. This ensures that the unit is a perfect choice for deployment in either short or long distances.

Simple Installation

The ISW-621TS15 includes a unique compact case that allows for DIN rail or wall mounting to allow users to better utilize their space. The unit includes an integrated power supply that features a variety of voltages that allow for operation all over the world. The unit showcases dual-redundant reverse polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs.

Optional DIN Rail Power Supply Units:

Click Here for Industrial Power Supplies
FREE SHIPPING

FREE SHIPPING

Free ground shipping on all online orders

Premium Support

Premium Support

Contact our in-house technical support team

Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Sign up for the Planetech PRO lifetime warranty on select industrial products.